CAC/CAP
Roster
And
E-Mail List
By Unit


The following is a list of CAP Marines by Unit/Village. Unlike the "Alphabetical Roster", we do not have e-mail/snail mail addresses for everyone on this roster. We are attempting to correctly identify each Hamlet/Village/Province where we had a CAP Unit. The information below was gleaned from existing rosters and/or personal research, etc., but the accuracy is questionable.

If you can provide the information requested, we would appreciate it.


To Search By Unit, Go To:

CAP HQ III MAF

CAC/CAP Veterans Listed Without Unit Numbers

1st. CAG/ 2nd. CAG/ 3rd. CAG/ 4th. CAG

CAC/CAP Marines/Corpsmen Listed With Unit Numbers

1st CAG / 2nd CAG / 3rd CAG / 4th CAG / Alpha / Bravo / CAC 1 / Charlie / CUPP / Delta / Echo / Foxtrot / Golf / Hotel / India / Kilo / Lima / MTT / November / Oscar / Papa / Quebec / Romeo / Sierra / Tango / Tiger


CAP HQ, III MAF

Blackburn, Jimmy L.   CAP Hqrs Jan 69,  4thCAG  Jan - Aug 69
Brady, Byron CAP Director, 67-68
Broad, R. CAP Deputy Director

Campanelli, John  Jun '67 - CAP HQ III MAF - S-3 A (I&I), Jul - Nov '67 - CACO Delta (Dien Ban), CO CAT, Delta, Dec '67 - Jul '68 - CAP HQ III MAF - S-3 A (I&I)
Cooney, John CAP Language School Director
Corson, LtCol. W. R. CAP Director, 66-67
Cronin, Walt 1st.CAG
Danowitz, Edward F. CAP Director, 1968
Dusenbery, Mike, CAG HQ, 1970
La Prade, Garland CAP School
Lehr, James W., Jr., CAP Headquarters, DaNang, 67-68
Lochridge, Willard CAP School
Lucas, Col. A. F. CAP Deputy Director
McGonigal, Richard CAP School
Moore, Capt. William T., S-4, CAF HQ, 69-70
Moss, George CAP School
Nowicki, Capt. Norbert J.

Sanchez, Elizardo "Sardo", CAP 2-4 66/67, CAP 2-4, CAG HQ, 69/70.
Sommers, David W.

Titus, Ron    3d CAG S-4, CAP HQ  III MAF, Da Nang , Capt.  68/69
Wenzel, Rupert, Jr. CAP Corpsman
Segal, Alan Language School, Da Nang, 67-68
Whitesell, Robert CAP XO


1st. CAG: Quang Ngai & Quang Tin Provinces

Adler, Ron, 1st. CAG, 69-70
Alvarez, Alberto
Beckmann, Norman J., 1st. CAG
Benson, Jim "Tripwire" 1st. CAG, 1st. Recon, TAD
Bernal, Richard D., 1st. CAG, 67-69
Bourque, Sulie 1st. CAG HQ, 69-70
Buerkle, David 1st. CAG (Binh Son)

Byrne, Jerry  Chu Lai Area  66/67
Cantonwine, Steven 1st. CAG    Deceased 30 Mar 12
Castellano, Richard, 1st. CAG, Unit Unknown, 1967
Cupsta, Frank
Decker, David, 1st. CAG, 1971
DeVaney, Frank 1st. CAG
Fenstermacher, Terry Bin San, Chu Lai, Phuoc Hoa
Gaeta, Louis Chu Lai
Hagler, John A., Asst. S3, 1st. CAG, 69-70
Hellums, David 1st. CAG S-3, 69-70
Hill, Tom 1st. CAG
Johnson, David, Jr., 1st. CAG, 69-70
Lama, Stephen J. 1st. CAG, 66-67
Lynch, Richard, 1st. CAG
Mazzeo, Edward 1st. CAG, CUPP
McCowan, Michael Q., 1st. CAG, 68-69
McCrady, Thomas, 1st. CAG, 69-70
Metje, Steve, Civil Affairs, 1st. MAW, MAG 11, 67-68
Moses, Preston, 1st. CAG, 1966
Rivenes, David M., 1st. CAG, 68-69
Rock, Dennis 1st. CAG, Sub Unit #2, 66-67
Ruiz, Jose R., 1st. CAG
Sherman, David 1st. CAG, Ky Hoa Island, 1966
Steiner, Rich 1st. CAG Floater, 69-70

Stumvoll,Terry    CAP Quang Ngai Province 1970
Storey, Jimie, 1st. CAG Hdq.
Tice, Ken, 1st. CAG HQ, 1969
Widger, Richard O., Chu Lai
Zunino, Rick "Doc", 1st. CAG, 1968


2nd. CAG: Quang Nam Province

Anderson, John A.
Balanco, John J. Alpha
Beith, David

Bierman, Ronald T  2nd CAG, Aug-Nov 68
Blackford, John M. SSgt, KIA June 7, 1969, 2nd. CAG
Blankenship, Robert 2nd. CAG
Boggan, Bruce, 2nd. CAG HQ, 69-70
Bundy, Ken, 2nd. CAG, 67-68
Champion, James H., 2nd. CAG S-3
Chance, Paul, 2nd. CAG, 1971
Axel Christiansen
2nd. CAG, CAC 2, 1969
Clark, Steve, 2nd. CAG HQ, 68-70
Clyburn, William (Bob)   2nd CAG  68/69

Coleman, Ron Da Nang
Coon, John L., 2nd. CAG, 67-68
Cree, David C., 2nd CAG April - May 1970)
Crocker, Robert 2nd. CAG
Cronin, Walt 2nd. CAG
Cross, Michael D. 2nd. CAG
Daube, John A. 2nd. CAG, Corpsman
Davis, Jon 2nd. CAG, Corpsman
Douglas, Frederick "Rick", 2nd. CAG, 66-67
Doyon, Michael 2nd. CAG, Hoi An
Dusenbery, Mike, 2nd. CAG HQ, 1970

Fancher, John M.  (Jimmy)  CuaViet  Quang Nam   Mar 68 Ė Oct 69

Forsyth, Charles Caffery, 2nd. CAG, 69-70

Gammell, Larry  2nd CAG  70
George, Jack 2nd. CAG

Giordano, Carl R.   2nd CAG, DaNang, somewhere near Marble Mountain  69
Gometz, Ron "Gator", 2nd. CAG HQ, 70-71

Gray, Douglas A.    2nd CAG Jun 67-Feb68
Hall, Tim. 2nd. CAG, 1966
Hardin, Larry D. CAC Da Nang, 1966

HARLOFF, GARY   2nd CAG  68-69
Harrington, Bob, 2nd. CAG, 1971
Haynes, Dr. John F., Jr. Da Nang  
Henry, Terry, 2n.d CAG, 1968

Hibbs , George H.           2nd CAG in Hoa Phu village  (donít remember CAP#)   69
Holland, Freeman J., 2nd. CAG, Hoi An, 70-71
Gillis, Hudson An Hoi, China Beach, 67-68

Huffman, Rick.   2nd CAG  1971
Hutchinson, Don, HQ, 2nd CAG S-1, 68-69
Jobber, Roy Da Nang Hill 10

Johnson, Michael  2nd CAG S3 ,  1968
Johnson, Tom, 2nd. CAG, 1969
Jodway, Joseph Carlton, 2nd. CAG
Jolley, G. "Butch", III 2nd. CAG

Jones, Albert   1st SGT, 2nd CAG Oct 68- Oct 69
Lehmann, Reeves, 2nd. CAG, 1968
Levin, Jerry 2nd. CAG HQ
Lockwood, Charles, 2nd. CAG (Tea Luong?), 1970

Lumis, David  2nd CAG         Deceased
Lyles, Jim, 2nd. CAG  Deceased  Jan 2013
Lynch, John 2nd. CAG
Mann, Gregory, 2nd. CAG, 1970

Martinez, Roy  2nd CAG, 68/69

Milano, Joseph 2nd. CAG, Hoi An
Mistove, Victor Da Nang

Money, Perry C.   CAP  near Phu Bai, Hoi An, goi Nai Island AnWah   70
Moore, Capt. William T. 2nd. CAG, S-4
Nelson, Robert, 2nd. CAG, 70-71
Nugent, Larry 2nd. CAG, S-3
O'Neill, Robert 2nd. CAG
O'Donnell, Richard 2nd. CAG, Dai Loc District
Orvis, Gerald 2nd. CAG, S-2/S-3

Patino, Jose R  (Richard)  CAP  Hoi An   May70-May71
Pierce, Barry 2nd. CAG
Pittman, Milton, 2nd. CAG, 1966
Porter, Dennis Marble Mountain
Pulis, Peter M., 2nd. CAG, 1968

Quigley, Rod       2CAG, CAP 2-?-? 1970-1971
Rinell, Mike, 2nd. CAG, Senior Corpsman, 69-70
Rodd, Douglas C. 2nd. CAG, Hoi An

Russell, James A.   2nd CAG 70/71

Stack, John Robert   2ndCAG  67/68 
Suiter, Dale 2nd. CAG Tolnay, John 2nd. CAG, XO/CO
Thompson, Larry , 2nd. CAG, 68-70
Trosper, Don 2nd. CAG, 68-69
Wernig, Thomas G, 2nd. CAG, 1970
Young, Brock, 2nd. CAG
Walden, Alan 2nd. CAG, Dog Handler

White Larry R     CAC 2  , 2nd CAG
Wicks, John 2nd. CAG
Wiklanski, T. 2nd. CAG
Williams, Ernest E. 2nd. CAG Corpsman
Williams, Roger, 2nd. CAG, 70-71


3rd. CAG: Thua Thien Province               

Adams, Brian L. "Bones", Phu Bai, 65-66
Adler, Ron, 3rd. CAG, 69-70
Allen, Eddie, 3rd. CAG, 1970
Barker, Robert 3rd. CAG
Bennington, Bill, 3rd. CAG, 69-70

Candales,  Bob     3rd CAG     68

Carevell, Steve  Hqs 3rd CAG,    70

Cicchetto, Rod "Chic", 3rd. CAG, 68-69

Crawley, Willie    3rd CAG Hq   69-70

Cubel, Robert 3rd. CAG

Downs, Jim       3rd CAG   67/68
Garcia, Bill, 3rd. CAG School
Garza, John, 3rd. CAG, 1968
Gray, Thomas, 3rd. CAG (AKA Thomas Borngraeber)
Green, Edward J. 3rd. CAG Hdq.
Grimsley, R. 3rd. CAG Hdq.
Grunder, William M., 3rd. CAG, Unit Unknown
Hall, Ronald A., 3rd CAG (Seabee), 68-69
Haynes, Dr. John F., Jr. Phu Bai
Jodway, Joseph Carlton, 3rd. CAG
Keiling, Ed, 3rd. CAG
Kennedy, William A.3rd. CAG Corpsman
Koby, Jim 3rd. CAG HQ
Lindsey, Fermon, 3rd. CAG   Deceased Oct 2002  (email address to widow)
Lyles, Jim, 3rd. CAG  Deceased  Jan 2013
Lynch, Robert D., 3rd. CAG, 70-71
McLaughlin, Charles T., 3rd. CAG, 67-68
Migliorino, Charles, 3rd. CAG
Molchany, Larry, 3rd. CAG, 69-70 Noel, Arthur 3rd. CAG
Norris, Philip F. 3rd. CAG
O'Neill, Daniel P.
Parker, Lou 3rd. CAG
Porter, Jim 3rd. CAG
Ray, Richard, CAP 3rd CAG
Rivera, Joseph A., 3rd. CAG
Rivers, Larry W. 3rd. CAG
Schaefer, Paul 3rd. CAG
Shea, Ed, 3rd. CAG, 1967
Shipp, Jim, 3rd. CAG, 67-68
Swanwick, George F, 3rd. CAG, 1968

Sweet, Wilbur    3rd, 4th CAG   68-69

Titus, Ron    3d CAG S-4, CAP HQ  III MAF, Da Nang , Capt.  68/69
Traino, Ronald 3rd. CAG
Walsh, Pat, Coa Coa Island, 68-69
Whitesell, Robert 3rd. CAG CO
Wicks, John 3rd. CAG
Wiley, Herbert, 3rd. CAG
Williams, Roger, 3rd. CAG, 67-69
Wurn, James W, CAP 10, South of Phu Bai
Young, Ed, 3rd. CAG, 1967


4th. CAG: Quang Tri Province

Adler, Ron, 4th. CAG, 69-70

Anthony, Michael   Dong Ha,  jun 69 Ė jul 70
Ashworth, Michael
Barchers, Lloyd N.
Bill Bennington, 4th. CAG, 69-70
Beith, David
Bobrowsky, Igor, 4th. CAG
Bradley, Frank, 4th. CAG CO, 1969
Carter, William W., 4th. CAG, 1967
Christy, James Alvin (AKA Trust L. Israel), 4th. CAG, 67-68
Clement, Rich, 4th. CAG, 69-70
Courtney, Burt 4th. CAG
Crafton, Clinton Lee, 4th CAG Corpsman, 69-70 (Died: April, 1996)
(Clinton Lee Crafton, Jr. would like to communicate with anyone who knew his father: Lee Crafton, Jr.)
Cree, David C., 4th CAG (January-April 1970)
Cross, Micahel D. 4th. CAG
Cubel, Robert 4th. CAG

DeFreitas, Walter A.  4th CAG  69
Duncan, Gene 4th. CAG, 1970  Deceased 14 Feb 11
Evanosky, Paul 4th. CAG
Faulkner, Danny R. 4th. CAG
Fleetwood, William, 4th. CAG, 1968
Foster, Tad 4th. CAG

Gray, Douglas A.     4th CAG Feb68-Oct68
Greenwood, John E., 4th. CAG CO
Gross, Karl, Dog Handler, 4th CAG, 1969

Gruttemeyer, Lawrence  4th CAG  Dong Ha (donít remember CAP#) 1969-1970
Hall, Ronald A., 4th. CAG, 68-69
Heimiller, Jerry, 4th. CAG, 1968
Hellums, David 4th. CAG OPS Chief
Henry, Jerry 4th. CAG Hdq.
Holsten, Michael D. 4th. CAG 1969
Israel, Trust L, (AKA James Alvin Christy), 4th. CAG, 67-68
Jacobs, Tim, 4th. CAG Corpsman, 68-69

Joyce, Jack     4th CAG, Quang tri     68/69

Lankford, W. Frank 4th. CAG
Lebeau, Morton E., 4th. CAG
MacLeod, John R., 4th. CAG
Melton, Frank 4th. CAG
Park, Chuck, 4th. CAG
Payne, Jerry, 4th. CAG, 68-69
Romo, Patrick 4th. CAG
Rosado, J.R., 4th. CAG
Suares, Ivan, 4th. CAG, 68-69
Sullivan, Al T., 4th. CAG, 1968

Sweet, Wilbur    3rd, 4th CAG   68-69
Williams, Roger, 4th. CAG, 67-69


Unknown

Brady, Mark W.    Near hill 317 & 55 67/68

Burch, Larry M.   Quang Tri 68/69

Elder, Edward R.   near Phong Bac   66

Gehrke, Rick "Doc"   CAC     66 

Hutcheon, William  CAP unit near Son Mot and hill 41.  Sep 69

McDougall, Ted ,   CAC unit near Marble Mtn, CAC near Tam Ky,  66

Molina, Hilario B. Cai Loc, Dodge City, Happy Valley

Patton, John H. Jr   Near hill 10  67/68 
Riley, Kenneth "Buzz" Sub Unit #4, Hdq. CO, Hq. Bn., CAC 10, Hue
Davenport, Ron TAD Sniper

Warrick, Robert M.  CAP

Webster, John  cac 67-68

Weddleton, Ed  67/68


Alpha CAPS

Bills, Dusty, MTT 1, 3rd. CAG, 67-68
Casto, Ronald, CAC 1, 65-66
Cavagnol, Richard M., FO w/Phu Bai CAPs, 65-66
Cruz, Gil, CAC-3, 1967
East, Bill "Doc", CAC 1, 66-67
Jones, Philip H., CAP Alpha HQ, 67-68
Kensill, Kenneth, CAC 9, Loc Son, 65-66

LaFrance, William D.  CAC 9  66-68
Letson, Micheal, CAC 4
Shipp, Jim, Alpha HQ, 67-68
Shylo, John, CAC 3, 66-67

Alpha 1: Thuy Luong Village (AKA CAC 3-1)

Carter, Jimmy Alpha 1
Cleary, Thomas
Colletti, Peter Alpha 1

Cooke, Thomas J.   CAC  Alpha 1  67/68
Fritchey, Lyle, Alpha 1, 66-67
Hardy, Robert Alpha 1
Martin, Roger, CAC 3-1, 1965
Moore, Hunter, Alpha 1
Moorehead, Charles W. Alpha 1, 65-66
Mumley, Reginald
Nimmo, William F. Alpha 1, 67-68
Neilen, Fred Alpha 1-7
Orr, David B. Alpha 1, Jun 65/Dec 65
Ratliff, Charles, Alpha 1 (66-67)
Thomas, Leo, Alpha 1, 67-68
Wise, Elwin
Wright, Loren

Alpha 2: (AKA CAC 2, Phu Bai)

Anderson, Glenn M., Alpha 2
Burrell, Philip Edward, Cpl. KIA January 11, 1968, CAP Alpha 2, Panel 34E, Row 027
Jones, Philip H.CAP Alpha 2, 67-68
Kinard, Don, Alpha 2
Kirksey, Carl R., CAC 2, 1966
Lofland, John H., CAP Alpha 2, 67-68
Lyles, Jim, CAP Alpha 2, 1967  Deceased  Jan 2013
Marshall, David E. CAC Alpha 2, 1968
(Note: this e-mail address is to Dave's son, Tim Marshall)
Murphy, David Alpha 2
Points, Chuck "Doc", Alpha 2, 67-68
Pruitt, Frank
Sawyer, Wayne K., Alpha 2
Vallee, Mike, CAP Alpha 2, 1968
Walker, Ken, CAC Alpha 2, 1968

Alpha 3: Loc Bon/Am Nong (AKA CAC 4)

Brahm, Donald Pete, Alpha 3
Boggs, Greb, CAC 4, 1967
Calderwood, Bob, CAC 4, 66-67
Carter, Jimmy, Alpha 3
Church, Dave Alpha 3, 65-66
Greer, John, Alpha 3, 1966
Dennis Gump, CAC4/Alpha 3, 65-66
Hendricks, Russ, CAC 4, 1967
Eide, Kerry CAC 4
Jones, Casey CAP Alpha 3, 1967

LaFrance, William CAP Alpha 3 66/68
LeBeau, Merton, CAC 4, 65-66
Letson, Michael P., CAC 4
Lux, Urban "Skip", CAC 4, 1966
Marshall, David E. CAC Alpha 3, 1968
(Note: this e-mail address is to Dave's son, Tim Marshall)

Martin, Claude  Alpha 3  65/66
Matricardi, Ed Alpha 3
Mounts, Larcombe "Chip", Alpha 3, 66-67
Nardie, Pete, CAC 4 (Alpha 3), 66-67
Gonzales, Aurelio "speedy", Jr., Alpha 3, 1966
Sawyer, John R., CAC-4, Jan-Sep, 1966
Scott, Don, Alpha 3, 65-66
Shipp, Jim, Alpha 3, 67-68
Smith, E.F., Alpha 3, 1967
St. Germain, Jim, Alpha 3, 66-67
Taylor, Freeman Alpha 3
Vasquez, Ray, CAC 4, 66-67
Ward, Clay, CAC 4, 1967
Wilson, C. "Tom", CAC 4, 66-67
Wilson, D.F. "Don", CAC 4, 66-67
Wilson, Jonathon, CAC 4, 66-67

Alpha 4:

Green, Edward J. Alpha 4
Marshall, David E. CAC Alpha 4, 1968
(Note: this e-mail address is to Dave's son, Tim Marshall)

Alpha 6 & 9 (AKA CAC 7): Gia Le Hamlet

Barker, Jerry Alpha 6 & 9
Bennett, Brad F/O Gia Le
Carter, Jimmy, Alpha 6 & 9
Casteel, Steve Alpha 6 & 9
Cone, Mike, Alpha 6&9 (?), 1968
Connell, John Alpha 6 & 9 Corpsman
Cooney, John J. Alpha 6 & 9, Thuy Tan (Mar66-Aug66)
Garcia, Bill, Alpha 6&9
Green, Edward J. Alpha 6 & 9
Marshall, David E., CAC Alpha 6-9, 1968
(Note: this e-mail address is to Dave's son, Tim Marshall)
Nance, George, Alpha 6 & 9, 1966  Deceased  2010
Nosbush, Mark, Alpha 6/9, 67-68
Ratliff, Charles, Alpha 6 & 9 (66-67)

Ratliff, Dallas  SGT, KIA 11 Sep 67, CAC Alpha 6
Sawyer, Wayne K., Alpha 6/9
Schellenberg, Gary, Alpha 6/9, 67-68
Strife, Richard, Alpha 6/9, 67-68
Tebo, Norm, Alpha 6/9, 67-68
Schellenberg, Gary, Alpha 6/9
Walker, Ken, Alpha 6&9
Wyatt, Bill, Alpha 6&9
Yarbrough, Robert, Alpha 6&9, 1968

Alpha 7:

Bills, Dusty, CAP A 7, 3rd CAG, 67-68
Clair, Ken, Alpha 7, 67-68
Cochran, Arthur "Butch", Alpha 7, 67-68
Connolly, Larry, Alpha 7
Jones, Philip H., Alpha 7, 67-68
Nimmo, William F. Alpha 7, 67-68

Ravenscroft, Robert (Doc)  Alpha 7& Oscar   67/68
Schenck, W.L. "Rocky", Jr., Jr., Alpha 7, 1968

Alpha Phu Bai

Brown, Hubert "Hop", Alpha CAP, Phu Bai
Cavagnol, Richard M. Alpha CAPs 65-66, F.O.

Alpha: An Hoa

Hynes, Thomas CO An Hoa CAPs, 1968


Bravo CAPs

(NOTE: Bravo Co was formerly Quebec Co. Changed 26Oct67)

Hines, Garion L.  CAP  Bravo, Sierra  68/69

Texeira, Alfred, Bravo HQ, 67-68
Whitfield, Wayne B., Bravo CACO, 67-68

Bravo 1: formerly Quebec 4
Branscombe, Robert A. Bravo 1
Freiberg, Jeff Bravo 1
Ross, Dennis Bravo 1, Corpsman
Vockler, James, Bravo 1, 1968
Bravo 2:
Arnold, Bill, Bravo 2, 67-68
Boyles, Dennis Bravo 2
Brady, Mark, Bravo 2, 67-68
Fuentes, M. Bravo 2

McGrath, Michael  CAC Bravo 2  67 
Rogers, Ronald, Bravo 2, 1967

Bravo 3: West of Tuy Loan (AKA CAP 2-1-3)
Biagi, Donald, Bravo 3 (Contact Thru Ted Zoutis)
Bigpond, Eugene, Bravo 3 (Contact Thru Ted Zoutis)
Millard, Ray, Bravo 3
Unzueta, Steve, Bravo 3, 67-68
Williams, Dr. Johnny L., Bravo 3-1, 67-68
Zoutis, Ted, Bravo 3
Bravo 3-4
Case, Thomas Joseph, Pfc, KIA May 9, 1967, CAP Bravo 3-4, Panel 19E, Row 069
Whitfield, Wayne B., Bravo 3-4, 67-68
Bravo 4: Duyen Son 1 (Four Corners, Hill 41)

Applebury, Alan, Bravo 4, 67-68
Arnold, Bill, Bravo 4, 67-68
Azza, John, Bravo 4
Biagi, Donald, Bravo 4 (Contact Thru Ted Zoutis)
Bigpond, Eugene, Bravo 4 (Contact Thru Ted Zoutis)
Downey, Steven, Bravo 4
Hammond, Greg, Bravo 4
Kelley, Edward F., Bravo 4

Marshall, Robert  2nd CAG, Bravo 4  67/68
Roscoe, Gregory T., Bravo 4
Smith, David N., Bravo 4
Olimpo, John A., Bravo 4
Tammara, Mike, Bravo 4

Bravo 5:
Freiberg, Jeff Bravo 5
Hammond, Greg, Bravo 5
Bravo 6:
Hammond, Greg, Bravo 6

CAC 1 (AKA Delta 4)

Hammond, Greg, CAC 1

 Riddle Edward J., Lcpl  CAC HQ Hoa Thanh 1966

Roll, Robert       CAC 1     66/67
Smith, Gerald "Jerry", CAC 1, DaNang, 1966

 

1st. CAG

Allen, Jon G.   Hq 1st CAG  67/68

Butler, John C.(SSgt.) 1st. CAG
Burden, Mike, 1st. CAG, 66-69

Byrne, Jerry  Chu Lai Area  66/67
Cox, Marvin L., Sr, 1st CAG HeadQuarters, July 67- Jan 68
Cupsta, Frank, 1st. CAG
Doyal, Larry, 1st. CAG, Sub Unit 2, 66-67
Folks, Maj. Tommy I. 1st CAG Executive Officer, 68-69
Note: this e-mail goes to Leigh Bratcher. He will forward it to Major Folks

James C. Frost, 1st. CAG HQ, 68-69
Herschler, Frank & "Lobo", 1st. CAG, Dog Handler, 69-70
Hunter, Earl R. (Lt.Col.) 1st. CAG CO
Lindsey, Bob, 1st. CAG S-2, 1968
Lovell, Steve, Corpsman, 1st. CAG, 68-69
Pearson, Earl P. (Lt.Col.), 1st. CAG CO
David M. Rivenes, 1st. CAG, 67-68
Steiner, Rich, 1st. CAG Floater

Tholen, Bernhard (Mike)  1st CAG Hqs  NCOIC S-5 69-70

Thomas, Pat (Doc)   Dr.  Unknown, near Chu Lai, 67-68

Thunhorst, Richard, CAP 1-2-1, 1-3-6, 1-3-7, 1st CAG Hq  68-70
Tisdale, Rick, 1st. CAG, 1968

CACO 1
Nicholls, Ed "Nick", 1st. CAG HQ, S-2, 69-70
CACO 1-1: Tam Ky District

Angus, G. Peter CAP 1
LeClaire, Larry, 1st. CAG

McDonough, Jim , CACO 1-1   68

Scruggs, Kenneth W., CACO 1-1, 1-1-3, 1 & 9  68/69   

 

CAP 1-1:
Cantonwine, Steven, CAP 1-1, 68-69   Deceased 30 Mar 12
Champion, James, CAP 1-1, CACO
Dalton, Robert J. CACO 1-1/CUPP
Grosz, Nicholas CAP 1-1, CACO
Netzer, Jim CAP 1-1
CAP 1-1-1:
Adamski, Peter, CAP 1-1-1
Akins, John I., CAP 1-1-1, 68-69
Arnold, Ron
Baker, Darwin, CAP 1-1-1
Barker, Robert, CAP 1-1-1
Belloff, Will
Bobolia, Mike P. CAP 1-1-1
Bouley, Douglas, CAP 1-1-1

Carpenter, Jim (Carp)  CAP 1-1-1  67-70

Carter, Richard, CAP 1-1-1
Condon, Dan, CAP 1-1-1, 70-71
Cook, John K. CAP, 1-1-1
Coon, Chris, CAP 1-1-1
Freeman, Skip, CAP 1-1-1
Gable, Ken CAP 1-1-1, 1969
Goddard, Jack, CAP 1-1-1, 68-69
Jaco, Mike
Korhonen, David, CAP 1-1-1
Mason, Harold, CAP 1-1-1
McCammon, Howard, CAP 1-1-1, 68-69
Muller, Wayne, CAP 1-1-1
Murphy, Michael
Prince, Richard E., CAP 1-1-1
Sands, Nick, CAP 1-1-1, Corpsman
Silver, William H., CAP 1-1-1, 69-70
Shine, Jeremiah, CAP 1-1-1

CAP 1-1-2:SW of Tam Ky                                                                                     Top of page

Adamski, Peter, CAP 1-1-2  
Baker, Darwin, CAP 1-1-2
Bowen, Marvin Whitner, Cpl., KIA January 18, 1968, CAP 1-1-2, Panel 34E, Line 066
Butts, John D., CAP 1-1-2

Carlson, James M.  Jr.    CAP 112, Apr 67- Dec 67
Cassel, Dan, CAP 1-1-2

Finley, Robert   CAP 117,112,116  Jun68-Apr69

Forbes, Jerry  1-1-2, 1-1-3  69
Franch, William Scott, CAP 1-1-2
Gable, Ken CAP 1-1-2, 1969
Holt, Rick, CAP 1-1-2, 67-69
Jarvis, Alan B., CAP 1-1-2
Kent, Rick, CAP 1-1-2
NOTE: e-mail to Rick Kent will go to Alan Jarvis

Menzer, Hans G.  CAP 1-1-2 and MTT  Chu Lai  68
Merklin, Bob, CAP 1-1-2, 67-68
Navarro, Daniel Leon, Pfc., KIA May 7, 1968, CAP 1-1-2, Panel 56E, Line 028
Silver, William H., CAP 1-1-2, 69-70

Throop, Edward  CAP 1-1-2, 1-1-4  68/69 
Velez, Gustavo, CAP 1-1-2, 69-70
Young, Larry CAP 1-1-2, 1968  Deceased Sep 03 (Agent Orange)

CAP 1-1-3: SW of Tam Ky

Akins, John I., CAP 1-1-3, 68-69
Allen, Francis Monroe, Cpl, KIA, February 1, 1970, CAP 1-1-3, Panel 14W, Line 091
Azzaro, Mike, CAP 1-1-3, 1967
Bednar, George, CAP 1-1-3, 1969

Bettencourt, David   CAP  1 1 3        69- 70
Blanchard, Steven "Doc" CAP 1-1-3
Bondy, Jimmie  CAP 1-1-3, 1-1-6  68/69

Brooks, Vernon CAP 1-1-3

Caleffie, Fred CAP 1-1-3, 1968
Cantonwine, Steven, CAP 1-1-3, 68-69 Deceased 30 Mar 12

Cohen, Irvin F.  CAPs 1-1-7, 1-1-3 68
Carrico, Chester Calvin Pfc, KIA, February 1, 1970, CAP 1-1-3, Panel 14W Line 088
Condon, Dan, CAP 1-1-3, 70-71
Deatheradge, Ronnie G., CAP 1-1-3   68

Forbes, Jerry  1-1-2, 1-1-3  69
Frazier, Charles CAP 1-1-3
Hamilton, Frank, CAP 1-1-3, 1970
Jarvis, Alan B. CAP 1-1-3
Jarvis, Alan B. CAP 1-1-3
Jenny, John F. (Face)  1-1-3 68

Kent, Rick CAP 1-1-3
NOTE: e-mail to Rick Kent will go to Alan Jarvis
McCluskey, S.R., 1st. CAG
Nichols, James W., CAP 1-1-3
Prince, Richard E., CAP 1-1-3
Pugliese, Lenny, CAP 1-1-3, 68-69

Raven Joseph A. Cpl  1-1-3          Deceased 1985
Romanczuk, Mike, CAP 1-1-3

Scruggs, Kenneth W., CACO 1-1, 1-1-3, 1 & 9  68/69   

Tighe, Peter  CAP 1-1-3, 1-1-6, 1-1-7  68/69
Vavak, Joe CAP 1-1-3   68

Westmoreland, Billy F., CAP 1-1-3, 1967

CAP 1-1-4:

Anderson, David  CAP  MTT 1-1, 1-1-4, 1-1-6, 1-1-7  68/69

Barker, Robert, CAP 1-1-4
Cook, John K., CAP 1-1-4
Easley, Stan, CAP 1-1-4, 68-69
Fassinger, Bob, CAP 1-1-4
Gillespie, John, CAP 1-1-4 (Mar-Sep, 68)

Harkins, Bill    CAP 1-1-4    69
Jenny, John F. (Face)  1-1-4  68

La Prade, Garland, CAP 1-1-4

Marlow, Marvin J.  CAP 1-1-4  69/70
McCammon, Howard, CAP 1-1-4, 68-69
Rackley, Labron, CAP 1-1-4, 1969

Raven Joseph A. Cpl  1-1-3          Deceased 1985

SPARKMAN, ISAAC, LCpl, CAP 1-1-4, KIA, Jul 20, 1968, Panel 51W - Line 21

Throop, Edward  CAP 1-1-2, 1-1-4  68/69 


CAP 1-1-5:

Bednar, George, CAP 1-1-5, 1969
Boone, Cliff, CAP 1-1-5, 69-70
Buchan, Daniel< CAP 1-1-5
Condon, Dan, CAP 1-1-5, 70-71
Panosian, Charlie, CAP 1-1-5, 69-71
CAP 1-1-6:

Adamski, Peter CAP 1-1-6
Akins, John I., CAP 1-1-6, 68-69

Anderson, David  CAP  MTT 1-1, 1-1-4, 1-1-6, 1-1-7  68/69

Blanchard, Steven "Doc" CAP 1-1-6 (May, 69)
Bondy, Jimmie  CAP 1-1-3, 1-1-6  68/69

Cassel, Dan CAP 1-1-6

Cave, David  CAP 1-1-6, 1-1-7   68/69

Cohen, Irvin F.  CAPs 1-1-7, 1-1-3 68
Cook, John K. CAP1-1-6
Easley, Stan, CAP 1-1-6, 68-69

Finley, Robert   CAP 117,112,116  Jun68-Apr69
Freeman, Skip, CAP 1-1-6
Korhonen, David CAP 1-1-6
Kostur, Michael J. CAP 1-1-6

Majors, Daniel William   Sgt   CAP 1-1-6, KIA Aug 31, 1969, Panel 18W Line 16
Massei, George A. "Mike" CAP 1-1-6
Moseley, Jim CAP 1-1-6
Osborne, Russell, W. CAP 1-1-6

Tighe, Peter  CAP 1-1-3, 1-1-6, 1-1-7  68/69
Whisenhunt, James Daniel, CAP 1-1-6, 1969

Stephen Snow    1967-1968    Lima 6 (cap 1-3-6)   lsnow114@aol.com
Buddy Gutierrez   1967-1968   Lima 6 ( cap 1-3-6) umpsasuout@aol.com
John Lazootin        1966-1968  Lima 6 ( cap 1-3-6) john.lazootin@facebook.com

 

CAP 1-1-7:NE of Tam Ky

Akins, John I., CAP 1-1-7, 68-69

Anderson, David  CAP  MTT 1-1, 1-1-4, 1-1-6, 1-1-7  68/69

Bates, Garry, CAP 1-1-7, 68-69
Bednar, George, CAP 1-1-7, 1969
Buchan, Daniel< CAP 1-1-7
Barker, Robert CAP 1-1-7
Caleffie, Fred CAP 1-1-7   68
Cassel, Dan CAP 1-1-7

Cave, David  CAP 1-1-6, 1-1-7   68/69
Cheatham, Bobby L.
Condon, Dan, CAP 1-1-7, 70-71
Cronin, Walt, CAP 1-1-7
Easley, Stan, CAP 1-1-7, 68-69

Finley, Robert   CAP 117,112,116  Jun68-Apr69
Freeman, Skip, CAP 1-1-7
Hamlett, Dennis, CAP 1-1-7
Johnson, William M., CAP 1-1-7, 68-69
Korhonen, David CAP 1-1-7
La Prade, Garland CAP 1-1-7
Romanczuk, Mike, CAP 1-1-7

Tighe, Peter  CAP 1-1-3, 1-1-6, 1-1-7  68/69

 

CACO 1-2:
Kruse, Scott CACO 1-2
CAP 1-2-1:

Falco, Art CAP 1-2-1

Taute Richard J.  Cap 121, 123, 127  8/68-69  Deceased 02/19/05
Thunhorst, Richard CAP 1-2-1  68

CAP 1-2-2:

Funk, John P., CAP 1-2-2, 69-70
Hill, Tom, CAP 1-2-2, 1969
Miller, Stephen, CAP 1-2-2, 69-70
Nixon, Leonard F., CAP 1-2-2, 1970   Deceased   Jun 05

Sandoval, Abel  A.  CAP 1-2-2, 67-69
VanBrunt, George F.", CAP 1-2-2, 69-70

CAP 1-2-3: Tich Phu Village

Bourque, Sulie CAP 1-2-3
Burkett, Darryl CAP 1-2-3
Dunne, Thomas CAP 1-2-3
Elwartowski, Ben CAP 1-2-3
Johnston, Dr. Ian, CAP 1-2-3
Posey, John J., CAP 1-2-3, 1970
Saucier, John CAP 1-2-3    Deceased Aug 6th 2005

Taute Richard J.  Cap 121, 123, 127  8/68-69   Deceased  02/19/05

Walk Jim , CAP 1-2-3 69-70

CAP 1-2-4:

Burkett, Darryl CAP 1-2-4

Crews, Kenneth J.   CAP 1-2-4, 69/70

Eastridge, Carl, CAP Kilo 4 &5 (1-2-4,1-2-5), Lima 1(1-3-1)  67-68
Faulk, Larry CAP 1-2-4
Gillespie, John CAP 1-2-4 (Jan-Feb, 69)
Goodson, Barry CAP 1-2-4, 68-69
Groulz, Rick "Doc" CAP 1-2-4, Corpsman, 1968
Kruse, Scott CAP 1-2-4

Sandoval, Abel  A.  CAP 1-2-4  67-69

CAP 1-2-5:

Bartlett, J.W., CAP 1-2-5, 1968

Eastridge, Carl, CAP Kilo 4 &5 (1-2-4,1-2-5), Lima 1(1-3-1)  67-68

Lust, Richard W. CAP 1-2-5

Slaton, Terry  CAP 1-2-5  69/70
Walker, Ramsey CAP 1-2-5

CAP 1-2-7:

Allen, Charles H., CAP 1-2-7
Baker, M.P., CAP 1-2-7

Busse, Charles J.  CAP 1-2-7, 1-3-7   70
Cohenour, Bernard "Bacsi Doc", CAP 1-2-7 (Jan-May, 69)
Funk, John P., CAP 1-2-7, 69-70
Gillespie, John, CAP 1-2-7 (Dec, 68)
Good, Paul M., CAP 1-2-7
Green, Harry A., CAP 1-2-7
Groulx, Rick "Doc", CAP 1-2-7 1968-69
Hickey, John W., CAP 1-2-7
Jackson, Frank L., CAP 1-2-7   68

Sandoval, Abel  A.  CAP  1-2-7,  67-69
Shippie, William, CAP 1-2-7
Taute, Richard, CAP 1-2-7  68/69   Deceased 02/19/05
Vasquez, Richard, CAP 1-2-7

CAP 1-3:

Anoatubby, Calvin, CAP 1-3
Black, Bill, Jr., CAP 1-3, CACO
Dalton, Robert J., CACO 1-3/CUPP
Degerness, John, CAP 1-3 Hq, 1969

Ferguson, Bill   CAP 1-3-3 , 1-3HQ , 1-4HQ  69
Keil, Ron, CACO 1-3, 1969

McDonough, Jim , CACO 1-1   68
Mulhearn, Jim, CO CAC 1-3, 1969
Saddler, T.R., CAP 1-3, XO/C0

Vasquez, Val  CACO 1-3 HqsCo Gunny,  68/69

Wray, Robert B. "Skip", CACO 1-3

CAP 1-3-1:

Baughman, Gary, CAP 1-3-1
Blanchard, Steven "Doc", CAP 1-3-1 (1969)

Eastridge, Carl,  Lima 1(1-3-1)  67-68

Gomez, Marcelo  CAPs 1-3-3, 1-3-4, 1-3-1, 1-3-5  68/69
Hagler, John A., CAP 1-3-1, 69-70
Irving, Roy, CAP 1-3-1, 68-69
Johnson, Dennis Lee, CAP 1-3-1
Keblaitis, Cary Kip, CAP 1-3-1
Keil, Ron, CAP 1-3-1 Corpsman, 1969
Mitchell, John C., CAP 1-3-1, 1969
Mosey, James, CAP 1-3-1
Nighman, Ronald, CAP 1-3-1
Pina, Ronald, C., CAP 1-3-1, 69-70
Stephenson, Johnny, CACO 1-3-1, 1968
Zammetti, Richard, CAP 1-3-1

CAP 1-3-2: Anh Diem 2 Village

Alegria, Fernando, CAP 1-3-2, 1970
Bergmans, Henk, CAP 1-3-2, 69-70
Bourque, Sulie, CAP 1-3-2
Breagy, Richard, CAP 1-3-2, 1968
Costello, Thomas J., CAP 1-3-2

Dumford, Don "Wild Man", CAP 1-3-2, 1969

Epperson, Dayrel   CAP 1/3/2 & 1/3/8 1969
Frenier, David E., CAP 1-3-2
Gillespie, John, CAP 1-3-2 (Sep-Oct, 68)
Helm, Larry, CAP 1-3-2
Hofstetter, Richard, CAP 1-3-2, 1968
Holm, Robert C., CAP 1-3-2
Jones, Tom, CAP 1-3-2, 1970
Kaupas, Paul J., CAP 1-3-2, 68-69
Matthews, Kelly D., CAP 1-3-2, 69-70  Deceased

McDonald, John B  CAP 1-3-2, 1-3-10 69 Corpsman
Murphy, Phil "Doc", CAP 1-3-2, 68-70

Noa, Michael  CAP 1-3-2 & MTT 2   69
Pina, Ronald, C., CAP 1-3-2, 69-70

Quillen, Lloyd Daniel, Sgt, 1-3-2, KIA 14Apr69, Panel 27W Line 83

Shuemaker, Michael Thomas, Cpl, 1-3-2, KIA 4Jul69, Panel 21W Line 63

Smith, James Edward, LCpl, 1-3-2, KIA 21Mar69, Panel 28W Line 4
Sands, Nick, CAP 1-3-2
Sena, Louie, CAP 1-3-2
Weaver, Larry, CAP 1-3-2, 69-70
Railsback, Gerald L., CAP 1-3-2
Zammetti, Richard, CAP 1-3-2

CAP 1-3-3:

Atherton, Tom, CAP 1-3-3
Baker, Darwin, CAP 1-3-3
Bedford, Walter J., Jr., CAP 1-3-3, 67-68

Ferguson, Bill   CAP 1-3-3 , 1-3HQ , 1-4HQ  69
Fenstermacher, Terry, CAP 1-3-3
Frazier, Charles, CAP 1-3-3

Gomez, Marcelo  CAPs 1-3-3, 1-3-4, 1-3-1, 1-3-5  68/69
Johnston, Dr. Ian, CAP 1-3-3

Martell, William , CAP 1-3-3        69
Mitchell, John C., CAP 1-3-3, 1969
Moeller, Dan, CAP 1-3-3

Moore, Robert (Rob) L.  CAP 1-3-3  69/70 

Nichols, James W., CAP 1-3-3
Rausch, Bill, CAP 1-3-3, 1970

Sam, Joe, CAP 1-3-3 1968-1969
Schmitt, Bill, CAP 1-3-3, 1969
Sitek, Jerry, CAP 1-3-3 TAD, Dog Handler
Teichmiller, Jerry, CAP 1-3-3, 68-69

CAP 1-3-4: (AKA Lima 4)

Bludworth, Michael Vernon, Pfc. , KIA February 19, 1970, CAP 1-3-4, Panel 13W, Line 031
Breagy, Richard, CAP 1-3-4, 1968 
Burnes, John B., CAP 1-3-4
Dunnam, Joseph Glenn, CAP 1-3-4, 69-70

Glass,William J,   1-3-4,    69-70

Gomez, Marcelo  CAPs 1-3-3, 1-3-4, 1-3-1, 1-3-5  68/69
Hamilton, Frank, CAP 1-3-4, 1970

Havens, Alan Dale, PFC, 1-3-4, KIA 12Jan69, Panel 35W Line 77
Holm, Robert C., CAP 1-3-4
Johnson, Dennis Lee, CAP 1-3-4
Leblaitis, Cary Kip, CAP 1-3-4
Lynch, Richard, CAP 1-3-4
Mitchell, John C., CAP 1-3-4, 1969
Monahan, Gene, CAP 1-3-4, 1970

Nipp, Steven Harold, Cpl, 1-3-4, KIA 8Feb69,  Panel 33W Line 87

Rivera, Emilio, PFC, 1-3-4, KIA 30Oct69, Panel 16W Line 6

Sesco, Donald (Deanna)  CAP 1-3-4, 1-3-8   68   Deceased 5 Feb 11
Shouse, Paul, CAP 1-3-4
Sitek, Jerry, CAP 1-3-4 TAD, Dog Handler

Thomas, Carlton  1-3-4,1-3-9,1-3-6 1969-70
Winters, Dennis, CAP 1-3-4, 67-68
Wray, Robert B. "Skip", CAP 1-3-4

CAP 1-3-5: Phuoc Thien Village

Atherton, Tom, CAP 1-3-5
Batten, Frank, CAP 1-3-5
Bedford, Walter J., Jr., CAP 1-3-5, 67-68
Bedford, William, CAP 1-3-5
Boone, Cliff, CAP 1-3-5, 69-70
Carter, Gregory, Pfc, KIA October 12, 1969, CAP 1-3-5, Panel 17W, Row 070
Childers, Johnny D., CAP 1-3-5, 68-69
Franch, William Scott, CAP 1-3-5

Gomez, Marcelo  CAPs 1-3-3, 1-3-4, 1-3-1, 1-3-5  68/69
Guise, Steve, CAP 1-3-5
Hatcher, Bob, CAP 1-3-5
Hollinger, Gilbert, CAP 1-3-5
Holm, Robert C., CAP 1-3-5
Huffman, Chester, CAP 1-3-5
Kimpton, Craig, CAP 1-3-5
Leiker, Philip, CAP 1-3-5
Melvin, Perry , CAP 1-3-5, 69-70
Miller, Dan, Dog Handler, CAP 1-3-5

Patton Mike , CAP 1-3-5, 67-67
Plettner, Edwin, CAP 1-3-5
Porter, Jerry, CAP 1-3-5, 67-68
Robins, Tom, CAP 1-3-5

Stolarun, Richard Raymond, LCpl, 1-3-5, KIA 12Oct69, Panel 17W Line 71
Storrs, Bob, CAP 1-3-5, 69-70  Deceased  Mar 05
Towell, Thom, CAP 1-3-5, 66-67
Weaver, Larry, CAP 1-3-5, 69-70

CAP 1-3-6: (AKA Lima 11 {66 to Aug 67} Lima 6 (Aug 67-Early 68}, CAP 1-3-6 {68 To Close})

Barton, Steve (Mouse)   CAP 1-3-6, 1-3-9   69/70

Batten, Frank, CAP 1-3-6, 67-68
Bernard, Vincent LCpl, KIA September 21, 1968, CAP 1-3-6, Panel 43W, Line 051
Blake, John D., CAP 1-3-6
Castleberry, Jerry, CAP 1-3-6
Cook, John K., CAP 1-3-6
Costello, Thomas J., CAP 1-3-6
Cotter, Ervin, CAP 1-3-6
Craig, Robert D., CAP 1-3-6
Crawford, David, CAP 1-3-6, 66-68
Degerness, John, CAP 1-3-6, 1969

Geul, Roy E  CAP 1-3-6, 67/68
Gillespie, John, CAP 1-3-6 (Nov, 68)
Guise, Steve, CAP 1-3-6
Holm, Robert C., CAP 1-3-6
Huffman, Chester, CAP 1-3-6
Jenny, John F. (Face)  CAP 1-3-6 

Jones, J. Richard, CAP 1-3-6, 67-68
Mc Aughan, Charles H., CAP 1-3-6, 1967
Miller, Dan, Dog Handler, CAP 1-3-6
Murphy, Phil "Doc", CAP 1-3-6, 68-70
Sears, William, CAP 1-3-6
Shouse, Paul, CAP 1-3-6
Stevens, George, CAP 1-3-6, 67-68

Thomas, Carlton  1-3-4,1-3-9,1-3-6 1969-70
Thunhorst, Richard, CAP 1-3-6   68-70
Tice, Ken, CAP 1-3-6, 1969
Weaver, Larry, CAP 1-3-6, 69-70
Weeks, Robert, CAP 1-3-6

Young, Larry CAP 1-3-6  68  Deceased Sep 03 (Agent Orange)

CAP 1-3-7:

Alegria, Fernando, CAP 1-3-7, 1970
Batten, Frank, CAP 1-3-7, 67-68
Bednar, George, CAP 1-1-7, 1969
Boldings, Joe, CAP 1-3-7
Breagy, Richard, CAP 1-3-7

Busse, Charles J.  CAP 1-2-7, 1-3-7   70
Carr, William Lee, LCpl., KIA July 19, 11968, CAP 1-3-7, Panel 51W, Line 010

Clancy, Craig Michael, PFC, 1-3-7, KIA 18Jun69, Panel 22W Line 74
Cosgrove, Chester, LCpl, KIA November 17, 1968, CAP 1-3-7, Panel 39W, Line 078
Decker, Jesse, CAP 1-3-7
Dunne, James, CAP 1-3-7, 69-7

Foreman, Druse  CAP 1-3-7, 1-3-9    69/70  Deceased 31 Dec 11
Green, Joe, CAP 1-3-7, 69-70
Gunnar, Tony, CAP 1-3-7
Harkins, Bruce, CAP 1-3-7 67-69

Huddleston, Dean L.  CAP 1-3-7  69  deceased 23 Feb 09

Lind, Morten Arvid Jr., LCpl, 1-3-7, KIA 12May69, Panel 25W Line 75
Martin, Terry, CAP 1-3-7, 69-70
Mason, Harold, CAP 1-3-7
McCammon, Howard, CAP 1-3-7, 68-69
Morgan, David C., CAP 1-3-7, 69-70

Parker, Stephen Vance, LCpl, 1-3-7, KIA 13May69, Panel 25W Line 108
Plettner, Edwin, CAP 1-3-7
Robins, Tom, CAP 1-3-7
Thunhorst, Richard, CAP 1-3-7 68
Treska, Al, CAP 1-3-7  68
Weaver, Larry, CAP 1-3-7, 69-70

Whiteside, John Curtis, Cpl, 1-3-7, KIA 13Aug69, Panel 19W Line 36
Wilson, Henry, CAP 1-3-7

CAP 1-3-8: Phuoc Thien

Anderson, Bruce Carlyle, PFC, 1-3-8, KIA 16Jul69, Panel 20W Line 4

Atherton, Tom CAP 1-3-8
Blakey, Howell "Howie" LCpl, KIA April 11, 1970, CAP 1-3-8, Panel 12W Line 121

Churchward, Steven Dean, LCpl, 1-3-8, KIA 15Mar69, Panel 29W Line 44
Cook, John K. CAP 1-3-8

Cunningham, Carl Edwin, PFC, 1-3-8, KIA 16Jul69, Panel 20W Line5

Dawes, William Legrand, PFC, 1-3-8, KIA 19Oct69, Panel 17W Line 90

Epperson, Dayrel   CAP 1/3/2 & 1/3/8 1969

Fells, James A. Jr. (Doc), CAP 1-3-8  69/70
Hamlett, Dennis "Doc", CAP 1-3-8, 69-70
Harris, Earl CAP 1-3-8
Holm, Robert C. CAP 1-3-8

Hoppough, Dennis Karl, PFC, 1-3-8, KIA 16Jul69, Panel 20W Line 9

Howerter, Earl Everett Jr., PFC  1-3-8, KIA 19Oct69, Panel 17W Line 90
Jones, J. Richard, CAP 1-3-8, 67-68

Longston, Henry Ralph, LCpl, 1-3-8, KIA 15Mar69, Panel 29W Line 46

Moldenhauer, Peter James, LCpl, 1-3-8, KIA 19Oct69, Panel 17W Line 91

Schussler, William Jame, PFC, 1-3-8, KIA 24Oct69, Panel 17W Line 114
Seneff, Walter E. "Dogman", CAP 1-3-8 Dog Handler

Sesco, Donald (Deanna)  CAP 1-3-4, 1-3-8  68    Deceased 5 Feb 11
Sitek, Jerry, CAP 1-3-8 TAD, Dog Handler
Storrs, Bob, CAP 1-3-8, 69-70   Deceased Mar 05
Tebbetts, Mike "Doc", CAP 1-3-8, 1969

Thane, Robert Lee, LCpl, 1-3-8, KIA 19Oct69, Panel 17W Line 92
Tryon, Mickey, CAP 1-3-8
Uptmor, Gene CAP 1-3-8

Wright, Albert N. Jr., Sgt, 1-3-8, KIA 19Oct69, Panel 17W Line 93

Zahner,  Michael   CAP 1-3-8   69/70

 

CAP 1-3-9: An Phong Village

Atherton, Tom, CAP 1-3-9

Barton, Steve (Mouse)   CAP 1-3-6, 1-3-9   69/70

Burns, Dewey Ray, Jr., HM3. KIA September 13, 1969, CAP 1-3-9, Panel 18W, Row 077

Foreman, Druse  CAP 1-3-7, 1-3-9    69/70
Franch, William Scott, CAP 1-3-9

Garcia, Guadalupe, CAP 1-3-9
Holm, Robert C. CAP 1-3-9
Holmes, Gary L., CAP 1-3-9
Houseworth, Charlie, CAP 1-3-9
Kaupas, Paul J., CAP 1-3-9, 68-69
LeBlanc, Rick CAP 1-3-9   69/70   
Leiker, Philip, CAP 1-3-9

Middleton, Rick  CAP 1-3-9  70
Murphy, Michael A., CAP 1-3-9, An Phong
Parker, James "Sam" , CAP 1-3-9, An Phong, Chu Lai 69-70
Railsback, Gerald L., CAP 1-3-9

Sherril, Richard Wayne, LCpl, 1-3-9, KIA 13Sep69, Panel 18W Line 80
Sitek, Jerry, CAP 1-3-9 TAD, Dog Handler
Taylor, William L., CAP 1-3-9, 67-69

Thomas, Carlton  1-3-4,1-3-9,1-3-6 1969-70

Vasquez, Val  CAP 1-3-8,  68/69
Wagner, John P., CAP 1-3-9   Deceased
Wray, Robert B. "Skip", CAP 1-3-9
Unangst, Keith, CAP 1-3-9, 1969

CAP 1-3-10:

Blanchard, Steven "Doc" CAP 1-3-10
Antonio Fernandez, CAP 1-3-10

Hall, Timothy John, Cpl, 1-3-10, KIA 24Feb69, Panel 31W Line 36

Lewis, Jessie Roy, PFC, 1-3-10, KIA 16Jul69, Panel 20W Line 7
Wray, Robert B. "Skip", CAP 1-3-10

CAP 1-3-12:

Barker, Robert CAP 1-3-12
Harris, Earl CAP 1-3-12

Hubert, T. P.    CAP 1-3-12  69-70

CAP CACO 1-4

Black, Bill, Jr. CAP 1-4, CACO, 1970
Cohenour, Bernard "Bacsi Doc", CACO 1-4 (Nov, 69)
Champion, James, CAP 1-4

Ferguson, Bill   CAP 1-3-3 , 1-3HQ , 1-4HQ  69
Hagler, John A., CACO 1-4, 69-70
Hollinger, Gilbert CAP 1-4 Hdq.

CAP 1-4-1:

Barkley, Steven E.
Blomgren, G. CAP 1-4-1
Bradford, Bill "Doc", CAP 1-4-1, 69-70
Bruley, Dennis, CAP 1-4-1, 1969
Broz, William J., Jr, CAP 1-4-1
Bullock, Dan, CAP 1-4-1, 68-69
Crawford, Raymond CAP 1-4-1
Crosby, Donald CAP 1-4-1
Emmitt, P.N. HM3 Corpsman
Frey, Michael J., CAP 1-4-1, Feb-Oct, 1969
Gillespie, John, CAP 1-4-1 (Feb, 69 Wounded)
Green, Gary R.
Harshman, Donald C.
Jones, John H.
Marshall, R. A. L/Cpl Maw, Randy L. Posey, John J., CAP 1-4-1, 1970
Kruse, Scott CAP 1-4-1
Sands, Nick, CAP 1-4-1, Corpsman
Scoggins, Kenneth CAP 1-4-1, 69-70
Shipman, R.L. LCpl
Steffan, William "Bill", CAP 1-4-1

Stumvoll, Terry    CAP  1-4-1  Quang Ngai Province 1970
Tillot, Lamont R. CAP 1-4-1

Thomas, Jerry W.  CAP 1-4-1  69/70
Ventresca , Patrick Corporal 1969-70 Voight, Chuck CAP 1-4-1
West, Bobby L. LCp
Wray, Robert B. "Skip", CAP 1-4-1
Ziegler, J. R.

CAP 1-4-2: Son Quang Village
Budvitis, Allan, CAP 1-4-2
Bullock, Dan, CAP 1-4-2, 68-69
Cahill, George, CAP 1-4-2
Frazier, Charles CAP 1-4-2
Hatcher, Bob CAP 1-4-2
Krock, Robert P CAP 1-4-2
Porter, David R., CAP 1-4-2, 69-70
Wall, Mike CAP 1-4-2
CAP 1-4-3:

Bullock, Dan, CAP 1-4-3, 68-69

LOWERY, Alvin Leroy  CPL, 1-4-3, KIA Mar 13 69, Panel 29W - Line 31
Hollinger, Gilbert CAP 1-4-3

Saumer, LannyCAP 1-4-3,  68/69    Died 15 Nov 09

 

CAP 1-4-4:
Bourque, Sulie CAP 1-4-4
Frazier, Charles CAP 1-4-4

Miller, Kenneth D.  CAP 1-4-5, 1-4-6, 1-4-4  69
Porter, David R., CAP 1-4-4, 69-70
Vanbibber, Kenny, CAP 1-4-4, 1970

CAP 1-4-5:
Bruley, Dennis, CAP 1-4-5, 1969
Cahill, George, CAP 1-4-5
Cohenour, Bernard "Bacsi Doc", CAP 1-4-5 (May-Oct, 69)
Donoghue, Bill "Doc", CAP 1-4-5, Apr-Aug 70
Lake, Russell, CAP 1-4-5, 1970
Mc Parlane, Mike, CAP 1-4-5, 1970

Miller, Kenneth D.  CAP 1-4-5, 1-4-6, 1-4-4  69
Richards, Jim, CAP 1-4-5, 1970
Sinclair, Steve, CAP 1-4-5, 1970
Storey, Jimie, CAP 1-4-5
Wall, Mike, CAP 1-4-5, 1970

CAP 1-4-6:
Budvitis, Allan, CAP 1-4-6
Cahill, George, CAP 1-4-6

Groves, Dennis    CAP 1-4-6,  MTT-2
Krock, Robert P CAP 1-4-6

Miller, Kenneth D.  CAP 1-4-5, 1-4-6, 1-4-4  69
Sands, Nick, CAP 1-4-6 Corpsman
Williams, John CAP 1-4-6

CAP 1-4-7:
Mitchell, John C., CAP 1-4-7, 1969

2nd. CAG HQ: DaNang

Alexander, Dan   HQS 2nd CAG   67/69

Anderson, Bolton G.    2nd CAG  CAPs 7,2,3, 5   70/71

Aust, Mel, 2nd. CAG Language School, 68-69
Bird, Tom, 2nd. CAG S-4

Birenbaum, Leslie N.  2nd CAG  70/71
Boggan, Bruce, 2nd CAG HQ, 69-70
Broad, R.O., Jr. XO, 2nd. CAG
Buttler, Ben, 2nd. CAG HQ, 69-70
Champion, Jim, 2nd. CAG S-3
Cunningham, Kent Alan, HN, KIA November 1, 1968, 2nd. CAG Corpsman, Panel 40W, Line 073

Clark,Doyle     2nd CAG Hqs      68
Doyon, Michael CAG HQ
Dube, M.J., S-2/S-3 Officer, 2nd. CAG
Dulemba, Casey, 2nd. CAG HQ, 69-70
Dusenbery, Mike, 2nd. CAG HQ, 1970

Gammell, Larry  2nd CAG  70
Gometz, Ron "Gator", 2nd. CAG HQ, 70-71
Hanley, John, 2nd. CAG HQ, 1971, died, 2002
Hardee, Douglas, 2nd. CAG #1, #6, Hoi An, 70-71

Henry, Gran David   2nd CAG HQ    69/70   
Hoffman, Roark, 2nd. CAG S-4
Hutchinson, Don, HQ, 2nd CAG S-1, 68-69

Johnson, Michael  2nd CAG S3 ,  1968

Jones, Albert   1st SGT, 2nd CAG Oct 68- Oct 69
Joy, Michael "Canuk", 2nd. CAG HQ, 69-70
Larkin, Victor, HQ, 2nd. CAG, 69-70
Ledbetter, Paul, 2nd. CAG Armorer, 70-71
Lopez, Angel M., 2nd. CAG HQ, S-3, 68-69
Marciniak, Bill, 2nd. CAG HQ., 68-69

McCord, Michael W (Rip)  2nd CAG Hqs Sep68-Apr69
McDuff, Richard L., 2nd. CAG, 68-71

McGill, Jack, 2nd CAG  70-71

Mitchell, Harry L
Molina, Joe "Desert Rat"
Mortensen, Thomas, 2nd CAG, June-Oct 1968
Nadeau, Armand J. Jr., 2nd. CAG Comm Chief, 69-70
Oxley, William H., S-2, S-3 Section, 2nd. CAG
Rinell, Michael HQ, 2nd. CAG
Rishel, George S., 2nd. CAG HQ, 68-69
Roemhildt, Gene, PBR Boat, River Division 543, 2nd. CAG, 69-70
Rogers, Drue, 2nd CAG (Phu Lang/Lavang Trung), 67-69
Scott, Mike, 2nd. CAG HQ
Seneff, Walter E., S2, 2nd. CAG, 68-69
Terry, Thomas, 2nd CAG MTT, Language School, 68-69

Torres, Rene        2nd CAG Hqs   71 
Wilkenloh, William C., CAG 2 HQ, Supply Officer, 67-68

 

CAC-2: DaNang

Foley, Kevin C.    C & F Co, 2nd CAG 66/67

Kenney, Mike  CAC 2-1  66

Renninger, George, III, CAC-2 DaNang, 65-66
Witt, Timothy R., CAC 2, 66-67

CACO 2-1: Hieu Duc District, Quang Nam Province, Vietnam

Benco, Joseph F. CAP 2-1, Kilo Hqs   67-68
Bohannon, Jeff, CACO 2-1

Gonzales, Ramon   CACO 2-1    70/71   (email address is brother)
Young, Brock, CACO 2-1, 70-71

CAP 2-1

Abely, John   CAP 2-1    66/67 

Hollon, Merle R., CAP 2-1
Kelley, Edward F., Jr.. CAP 2-1, 70-71

CAP 2-1-1:

Bobbitt, James  (Doc)   CAP 2-4-3 / 2-1-1/3-2-3 69-70

Carmichael, Gerald L.  (Doc)  CAP 2-1-1 68/69

Carmon, Warren CAP 2-1-1
Clark, Richard R. CAP 2-1-1
Medkeff, Michael K. CAP 2-1-1

Wilburn, Paul (Fred), CAP 2-1-1, 2-1-4  70/71
Williams, David R., CAP 2-1-1, 1970

CAP 2-1-2:
Estes, Jack, CAP 2-1-2

Gamez, Raymond    CAP 2-1-2 69/70 

Gregory, Robert, Jr., CAP 2-1-2
Hayman, Peter, CAP 2-1-2, 68-69
Irvin, Dick "Doc" CAP 2-1-2
Kobbeman, John L., CAP 2-1-2, 68-69
Kovaks, Sandor, CAP 2-1-2, 68-69
Lohr, James, CAP 2-1-2, 1968

London, Steve  CAP 2-1-2  68/69
McIntosh, Daniel L. CAP 2-1-2

Paider, Gerald  CAP  2-1-2, 2-1-5, 2-1-6, 2-1-7  69/70
Perez, Melvin, CAP 2-1-2, 67-68

Savage, Paul H. Sr   CAP 2-1-2 69-70
Smith, Gary A., CAP 2-1-2, 70-71

CAP 2-1-3: (AKA Bravo 3)
Arellano, David A. CAP 2-1-3
Bohannon, Jeff, CAP 2-1-3

Brown, Lou   CAP 2-1-3, 2-1-7  70/71
Carmon, Warren CAP 2-1-3
Giernacky, Gene CAP 2-1-3
Jones, James D., CAP 2-1-3, 69-70
Kelley, Edward F., CAP 2-1-3, 70-71
Kobbeman, John L., CAP 2-1-3, 68-69
Leymann, Karl, CAP 2-1-3, 69-70
Nelson, Robert L., CAP 2-1-3, 70-71
Ovelman, Phillip, CAP 2-1-3, 1970

Pepper, James J.  CAP 2-1-3  70/71
Pitiger, Beazer Pete CAP 2-1-3
Shumate, Amon Harvey, CAP 2-1-3, 69-70
Vasquez, Antonio CAP 2-1-3

Wilson, Mike, CAP 2-1-3, 70-71

CAP 2-1-4: La Chau

Allison, Danny C. CAP 2-1-4
Ciccarone, Andy  2-1-4 , 70/71

Chalko, William J., CAP 2-1-4, 70-71
Elias, Richard M. CAP (Bravo) 2-1-4
Estes, Jack CAP 2-1-4
Flanagan, Kevin, CAP 2-1-4, 68-69
Garcelon, Fredrick CAP 2-1-4
Irvin, Dick "Doc" CAP 2-1-4
Hannigan, John J., CAP 2-1-4
Jones, James D., CAP 2-1-4, 69-70
Leymann, Karl, CAP 2-1-4, 69-70
Lockwood, Charles, CAP 2-1-4
Lodoen, Mylon, CAP 2-1-4, 69-70
Mayer, F.W. CAP 2-1-4

Sevig, Curt, CAP 2-1-4, 69-70
Smith, Elmer Jack, CAP 2-1-4, 68-69
Steele, George Aaron, CAP 2-1-4, 69-70
This e-mail will go to George's friend Sam Judd
Turner, Charles "Mike", CAP 2-1-4

Walding, Dave "Doc", CAP 2-1-4, 2-4-3   69/70

Wilburn, Paul (Fred), CAP 2-1-1, 2-1-4  70/71

Wood, Roland  CAP 2-1-4  68/69

CAP 2-1-5: Hoa Luong (July 7, 1967)
Carmon, Warren CAP 2-1-5
Eddy, Laurence, CAP 2-1-5, 69-70

Formosa, Roger  CAP 2-1-5  69/70 
Garcelon, Fredrick CAP 2-1-5
Irvin, Dick "Doc" CAP 2-1-5
Kobbeman, John L., CAP 2-1-5, 68-69
McIntosh, Daniel L. CAP 2-1-5
Ovelman, Phillip, CAP 2-1-5, 1970

Paider, Gerald  CAP  2-1-2, 2-1-5, 2-1-6, 2-1-7  69/70
Sevig, Curt, CAP 2-1-5, 69-70

CAP 2-1-6:
Canell, Jim, CAP 2-1-6, Corpsman
Flanagan, Kevin, CAP 2-1-6, 68-69
Garcelon, Fredrick CAP 2-1-6
Johnson, Luther D. CAP 2-1-6
Kobbeman, John L., CAP 2-1-6, 68-69

Paider, Gerald  CAP  2-1-2, 2-1-5, 2-1-6, 2-1-7  69/70

Pitiger, Beazer Pete CAP 2-1-6
 Robert, Robert CAP 2-1-6 69

CAP 2-1-7:

Brown, Lou   CAP 2-1-3, 2-1-7  70/71

Ovelman, Phillip, CAP 2-1-7, 1970

Paider, Gerald  CAP  2-1-2, 2-1-5, 2-1-6, 2-1-7  69/70

 

CAP 2-1-8:

Dunne, Thomas, CAP 2-1-8

Hamilton Joe H  CAP 2-1-8

Kuhary, Michael D.  CAP 2-1-8 

CACO 2-2: Dai Loc District, Quang Nam Province, Vietnam
Borhman, Jack CACO 2-2, 67-68
Sutcliff, Henry, CACO 2-2
CAC 2-2

Barquist, Bob, CAP 2-2-2, 70-71

Bates, William R.   CAP  2-2-2    68
Bell, Jim, CACO 2-2, 1970
Borhman, Jack", CACO 2-2, 68-69
Christiansen, Axel, CAC 2-2, 1969
White, Joseph , CAC 2-2, 1966
 

CAP 2-2-1: Dai Loc

Christiansen, Wayne C. CAP 2-2-1, Corpsman
Fallat, Jerry CAP 2-2-1
Jett, Bill, CAP 2-2-1, Dai Loc
Romo, Patrick CAP 2-2-1

Smith, Mike          CAP 2-2-1   70
Van Gilder, Ren, CAP 2-2-1

CAP 2-2-2:

Allsup, Robert 'Doc' , CAP 2-2-2, 68-69
Barquist, Bob, CAP 2-2-2, 70-71

Bates, William R.   CAP  2-2-2    68
Beckerman, George, CAP 2-2-2, 68-69-71
Bentley, DeWayne, CAP 2-2-2
Brown, Robert, CAP 2-2-2, 68-69
Burns, Don, CAP 2-2-2, 1970
Carbone, Jerry CAP 2-2-2
Cunningham, John, CAP 2-2-2, 70-71
Davis, DennisCAP 2-2-2, 1969
Dros, George, CAP 2-2-2, 70-71
(NOTE: this e-mail will go to Jack Cunningham for the time being)
Fallat, Jerry CAP 2-2-2
Ferrand, Josť V., CAP 2-2-2, 70-71
Gorman, Billy, CAP 2-2-2 (Charlie 2), 1968
Head, Dennis, CAP 2-2-2
(NOTE: this e-mail will go to Bob Brown)
Kach, Terry M. CAP 2-2-2

Kuzma, Thomas   CAP 2-2-2, 2-2-3  71

McGinty, John W.  CAP 2-2-2  68

Scott, Mike, CAP 2-2-2
Shiver, Edward, CAP 2-2-2
Soto, Carlos, CAP 2-2-2
Thompson, Robert W., CAP 2-2-2, 69-70

Van Dolah, Jack , CAP 2-2-2, 70/71 

CAP 2-2-3: An My

Beaudin, Henry, CAP 2-2-3, 69-70
Beckerman, George, CAP 2-2-3, 68-69-71
Brown, Robert, CAP 2-2-3, 68-69
Bupp, Gary, CAP 2-2-3, 70-71
Farrington, John CAP 2-2-3
Frantz, Rick, CAP 2-2-3
Head, Dennis, CAP 2-2-3
(NOTE: this e-mail will go to Bob Brown)

Kuzma, Thomas   CAP 2-2-2, 2-2-3  71

Mick, William, CAP 2-2-3, 68-69
Oxley, William H., CAP 2-2-3

Piearson, John      CAP 2-2-3    70/71

CAP 2-2-4: (AKA Charlie 4) Tam Hoa

Allsup, Robert 'Doc' , CAP 2-2-4, 68-69
Beaudin, Henry, CAP 2-2-4, 69-70
Brown, Robert, CAP 2-2-4, 68-69
Eiferd, Donald K., CAP 2-2-4, 70-71

Estrada, Maximino, CAP 2-2-4 71,  KIA 25 March 71, Panel 04W, Row 076

Fowler, Paul Jr.  CAP 2-2-4  70/71
Hartenstein, Gary CAP 2-2-4
Head, Dennis, CAP 2-2-4
(NOTE: this e-mail will go to Bob Brown)
Hodell, Floyd CAP 2-2-4
Judith, Robert, CAP 2-2-4, 1970
Kramer, Robert, CAP 2-2-4, 70-71
Oxley, William H. CAP 2-2-4

Roberts, Hilton, CAP 2-2-4
Seaton, Ronald R., CAP 2-2-4, 68-69

Smith, Glenn "Doc", CAC 2-2-4, 1966
Vieth, James, CAP 2-2-4, 69-70

Wright, Robert B., CAP 2-2-4

Yedica, Dean   CAP 2-2-4    66-67    Deceased  Nov 2007
 

CACO 2-3: Dien Ban District, Quang Nam Province, Vietnam

Glasscock, Dale, CACO 2-3, 1970
Herron, Bill, CAP 2-3, 67-68
Johnson, Robert CAP 2-3, X/O & C/O
McGill, Jack, CAP 2-3

Moore, Alfred   CO CACO 2-3 68-69
Prevot, Lonnie R. CAP 2-3 CACO
Sewell, Paul, CACO 2-3, 68-69

Weisenberger, James   CAP 2-3-4, CACO 2-3  69/70

Westwood, Ben CAP 2-3
White, Spencer, CACO 2-3, 1970

CAP 2-3-1:
Aranda, Juan Francisco, CAP 2-3-1, 1970
Burns, Don, CAP 2-3-1, 1970
Clepper, Paul Jr., CAP 2-3-1, 70-71
Dimsdale, Bruce CAP 2-3-1
Hopps, Jake CAP 2-3-1
Jones, Clifford, CAP 2-3-1
Dietzman, Henry "DOC", CAP 2-3-1, 1970
McNatt, James R., CAP 2-3-1, 70-71
Osborne, David F., CAP 2-3-1, 70-71 (Died January 4, 2003)
Rash, Lee, CAP 2-3-1, 70-71
Prevot, Lonnie R. CAP 2-3-1
CAP 2-3-2:

Ambrus, Laszlo   CAP 2-3-2  68/69

Arvelo, Philip, CAP 2-3-2, 69-70

Beam, Martin T., CPL, CAP 2-3-2/2-3-6/2-3-9    69/70 

Dietzman, Henry "DOC". CACO 2-3, 1970
Knighten, William S., CAP 2-3-2, 1971
Leschkies, Helmut CAP 2-3-2

Marianito, Anthony F. (Tony), CAP 2-3-2 70/71
Montague, Ronald L., CAP 2-3-2, 68-69
Praino, Robert, CAP 2-3-2, 70-71

Richardson, Michael, HM3 (Doc), CAP 2-3-2 70/71

Smith, David L., LCpl, CAP 2-3-2  69   KIA 20 Dec 69, Panel 15W - Line 74
Smith, Michael R., CAP 2-3-2, 70-71
Smythe, Marck, CAP 2-3-2
Weber, Frank CAP 2-3-2

CAP 2-3-3:

Grensky, Ed, CAP 2-3-3, 1970

Hickman, Wayne CAP 2-3-2, 1970
Isaacson, Neil CAP 2-3-3
Julson, Charlie, CAP 2-3-3, 1970
McCollum, Doug, CAP 2-3-3, 70-71
McClaine, Pat CAP 2-3-3
Mullen, Bob CAP 2-3-3

Sassin, Dale    CAP 2-9-2, 2-9-1, 2-3-9, 2-3-3  70/71
Snyder, Wayne "Dink", CAP 2-3-3, 69-70

Thompson, Gary D.   CAP 2-3-3 69/70

Westwood, Buck    CAP 2-3-3, 2-3-6  70/71
Wonderlich, Randy, CAP 2-3-3, 1971

CAP 2-3-4: Vinh Tho Village, Dien Ban District

Adamsak, Dave, CAP 2-3-4, 70-71
Ayres, John, CAP 2-3-4, 70-71
Ayscue, Marty, CAP 2-3-4, 70-71
Brewer, J.T., CAP 2-3-4, 70-71
Brown, Buddy, CAP 2-3-4, 70-71
Dietzman, Henry "DOC"CAP 2-3-4, 1970
Dubiel, Bruce CAP 2-3-4
Lamkin, Richard "Butch", CAP 2-3-4, 1971

Legenzoff, Joseph D     Cap 2-3-4,   71
McGowen, Steve, CAP 2-3-4, 70-71

Ott, Larry   CAP 2-3-4    1970-71
Oxley, Bill, CAP 2-3-4
Pullen, James L., CAP CO, 70-71
Quintanna, S.A., CAP 2-3-4, 70-71
Robertson, Tom, CAP 2-3-4, 70-71
Rutter, Mark, CAP 2-3-4, 70-71
Stevens, Terry CAP 2-3-4, 67-69
Wiegand, Rick, CAP 2-3-4, 1969

Weisenberger, James   CAP 2-3-4, CACO 2-3  69/70
Yurick, Rick, CAP 2-3-4, 68-69

CAP 2-3-5:

Burke, William D., LCpl., KIA June 18, 1969, CAP 2-3-5, Panel 22W, Row 072
Canell, Jim CAP 2-3-5, Corpsman
Courtney, Michael J., LCpl, KIA August 29, 1970, CAP 2-3-5
Harrington, David CAP 2-3-5
Hawkes, Albert F.G., CAP 2-3-5, 69-70

LaCasse, Jerry  (Gerald), Golf-5;  2-3-5; CACO  2-5  2/67-10/68
Korus, Gene, CAP 2-3-5, 69-70
Nation, Bob, CAP 2-3-5, 70-71
Osborne, David F., CAP 2-3-5, 70-73 (Died January 4, 2003)
Schmitz, Ken, CAP 2-3-5, 1971
Semmens, Joe, CAP 2-3-5, 69-70
Snyder, Wayne "Dink", CAP 2-3-5, 69-70
Von Spreckelsen, Jeffrey, CAP 2-3-5, 70-71

CAP 2-3-6:

Adrian, Lawrence J. Jr. (Larry)   CAP 2-3-6  71

Arvelo, Philip, CAP 2-3-6, 69-70

Beam, Martin T., CPL, CAP 2-3-2/2-3-6/2-3-9    69/70
Dubiel, Bruce CAP 2-3-6
Farmer, Jim CAP 2-3-6 Commander, Jan-May, 1971

Grider, Timothy R   2-3-6  70/71

Julson, Charlie, CAP 2-3-3, 1970
Locke, Ned R., CAP 2-3-6, 69-70
Mezei, Pete, CAP 2-3-6, 1969

Miller, William (Bill)   CAP 2-3-6  70

Moore, D. J.   2-3-6  71
Nation, Bob, CAP 2-3-6, 70-71
Organ, John F., CAP 2-3-6
Perrill, Charles, CAP 2-3-6, 1969
Reinhart, Bud, CAP 2-3-6

Smith, Frankin C Jr   CAP 2-3-6  68-69
Terry Stevens, CAP 2-3-6

Westwood, Buck    CAP 2-3-3, 2-3-6  70/71

CAP 2-3-7:

Bender, Barry R. CAP 2-3-7, 69-70
Falco, Art CAP 2-3-7
Dietzman, Henry "DOC", CAP 2-3-7, 1970
Locke, Ned R., CAP 2-3-7, 69-70
McGowen, Steve, CAP 2-3-7, 70-71
McLemore, Ronald L. CAP 2-3-7, 70-71

Nation, Bob, CAP 2-3-7, 70-71
Rilea, MichaelCAP 2-3-7, 70-71
Robertson, Tom, CAP 2-3-7, 1971
Sallinger, John E. CAP 2-3-7, Corpsman

Tippens, Billie (Butch)  CAP 2-3-7  70
Wolfsandle, Charles, CAP 2-3-7, 70-71

CAP 2-3-8:

Eggerding, Art CAP 2-3-8
Sallinger, John E. CAP 2-3-8, Corpsman

Verheek, Gary, CAP 2-9-2, 2-3-8, 2-3-10  70-71

CAP 2-3-9:
Archer, Bill CAP 2-3-9

Beam, Martin T., CPL, CAP 2-3-2/2-3-6/2-3-9    69/70

Duggins, Roger  CAP 3-1-7, 2-3-9  70
Gonyea, Mike, CAP 2-3-9

Sassin, Dale    CAP 2-9-2, 2-9-1, 2-3-9, 2-3-3  70/71
Shuttleton, Rick CAP 2-3-9
Smith, Randall Sr., CAP 2-3-9, 70-71

CAP 2-3-10:

Nation, Bob, CAP 2-3-10, 70-71
Rash, Lee, CAP 2-3-10, 70-71

Verheek, Gary, CAP 2-9-2, 2-3-8, 2-3-10  70-71

CACO 2-4: Hieu Nhon District, Quang Nam Province, Vietnam
Bengan, Arthur, 1st. Sgt., KIA November 1, 1969, CACO 2-4, Panel 16W, Line 011
Bratcher, Leigh CAP 2-4
Deal, Teri, CACO 2-4
Johnson, Robert CAP 2-4, X/O & C/O
Saddler, T.R. CAP 2-4, CO

Sanchez, Elizardo "Sardo", CAP 2-4 66/67, CAP 2-4, CAG HQ, 69/70.
Sharp, Gary CAP 2-4, Hoi An
Tuke, Robert D. CAP CACO, XO, CO 2-4

CAP 2-4-1:

Bolden, Stephen "Doc", CAP 2-4-1, 70-71
Brady, Larry, CAP 2-4-1, 70-71
Buck, Bill, CAP 2-4-1
Carman, Robert Leon "Doc", HM-3, KIA August 10, 1968, CAP 2-4-1, Panel 49W, Row 038
Duplessis, Clarence R., CAP 2-4-1, 67-68

Fortner, Joseph  CAP 2-4-1, 67/68

Goodell, John  CAP 2-4-1 70/71
Isaacs, Larry, CAP 2-4-1, 68-69
Kerwin, Harold "Pat", Jr., CAP 2-4-1, 70-71
Lutes, "Doc", CAP 2-4-1, 70-71
Olson, Rod, CAP 2-4-1, 70-71

Peavey Thomas F    2-4-1, 2-4-7 , 2-7          1970
Ponton, Ron, CAP 2-4-1

Riemer, Louis C , CAP 2-4-1 & 2-4-2   1970 & 1971
Rivera, Hector CAP 2-4-1, 1970
Wagner, Jim "Wags", CAP 2-4-1, 1971

CAP 2-4-2: Vinh Chau Island

Barger David, CAP 2-4-2, 1970
Bonnett, George F., LCpl, KIA, August 16, 1969, CAP 2-4-2, Panel 19W, Line 049
Bray, Tim CAP 2-4-2
Daane, Doug, HM3, KIA June 1, 1970, CAP 2-4-2
Deal, Teri, CAP 2-4-2
Egger, Randy E., CAP 2-4-2 68-69
Fish, Gary CAP 2-4-2    Deceased
Flannelly, John, CAP 2-4-2, Dog Handler, 68-69
Honadel, Jim, CAP 2-4-2, 69-70
Johnson, Biff, CAP 2-4-2, 70-71
Kerwin, Pat  2-4-2 , 70-71

Lee, Terrance R.   CAP 2-4-2    69
Lodoen, Mylon, CAP 2-4-2, 69-70
Moya, Felix

Nielsen, Mark H.   CAP 2-4-2   69

Norton, Sandy, CAP 2-4-2, 70-71
Orvis, Gerald CAP 2-4-2
Oxley, William H. CAP 2-4-2
Reiff, Howard, CAP 2-4-2

Riemer, Louis C , CAP 2-4-1 & 2-4-2   1970 & 1971
Rilma, Lou
Santiago, Jerry, CAP 2-4-2, 69-70
Smith, Elmer Jack, CAP 2-4-2, 68-69
Thoney, Lee
Tyndall, Harlold L. "Duck"
Valent, James E., CAP 2-4-2, 69-70
Wardlaw, Sandy, CAP 2-4-2
Winebarger, Dewey, CAP 2-4-2

CAP 2-4-3:

Befort, George CAP 2-4-3

Bobbitt, James  (Doc)   CAP 2-4-3 / 2-1-1/3-2-3 69-70
Bratcher, Leigh CAP 2-4-3
Bupp, Gary, CAP 2-4-3, 70-71
Clark, Richard A. CAP 2-4-3
Crisp, Richard "Chet", CAP 2-4-3, 1969
Ensminger, Dave CAP 2-4-3
Fish, Gary CAP 2-4-3    Deceased
Gometz, Ron "Gator", CAP 2-4-3, 70-71
Hall, Frank, Jr., LCpl., KIA December 22, 1969, CAP 2-4-3, Panel 15W, Line 081

Hanson, Frank C. Jr.    CAP 2-4-3  69/70
Herbertson, Bruce "Doc", CAP 2-4-3, 68-69   Deceased Jul 2002
Honadel, Jim, CAP 2-4-3, 69-70
Howard, George W., Corpsman, CAP 2-4-3
Note: this e-mail goes to Leigh Brathcher. He will forward it to George Howard

King, Jim, CAP 2-4-3
Kortz, Joe, CAP 2-4-3
Lee, L., CAP 2-4-3, 68-69
Lutes, "Doc" CAP 2-4-3, 70-71
Medley, Willie, CAP 2-4-3, 70-71

Mershon, Daniel "Danny" Lee, PFC, KIA, August 4,1969, CAP 2-4-4 / 2-4-3, Panel 20W, Line 095
Ponton, Ron, CAP 2-4-3
Orvis, Gerald CAP 2-4-3
Smith, Clint, CAP 2-4-3
Sundberg, A.W. "Sunny" CAP 2-4-3
Taft, John, CAP 2-4-3

Valento, Brian    CAP 2-4-3

Walding, Dave "Doc", CAP 2-1-4, 2-4-3   69/70

Webber, James  2-4-3 , KIA  28 June 1970

CAP 2-4-4:

Befort, George CAP 2-4-4

Bodwell, John  CAP 2-4-4, 2-4-5  69/70
Bratcher, Leigh CAP 2-4-4
Reiff, Howard, CAP 2-4-4
Walker, Richard Dennis, CAP 2-4-4, 69-70

CAP 2-4-5:

Bodwell, John  CAP 2-4-4, 2-4-5  69/70

Butler, Jimmie Joe, Sgt., KIA November 1, 1969, CAP 2-4-5, Panel 16W, Row 011

Crawford, John  CAP 2-4-5, 69/70

Nelson, David Ellsworth, LCPL, KIA, August 25, 1969, CAP 2-4-5, Panel 19W,Line 114
O'Brien, Steve "Doc" CAP 2-4-5, 1970
Ponton, Ron, CAP 2-4-5
Reid, Conrad, CAP 2-4-5, 69-70
Santiago, Jerry, CAP 2-4-5, 69-70
Scalzo, Charles, CAP 2-4-5, 70-71
Valdez, Joe, CAP 2-4-5, 69-70
Valent, James E., CAP 2-4-5, 69-70
Wardlaw, Sandy CAP 2-4-5

CAP 2-4-6:
Cross, Michael D., CAP 2-4-6, 70-71
King, Jim, CAP 2-4-6
Lutes, "Doc" CAP 2-4-6, 70-71
Upton, David S., CAP 2-4-6
CAP 2-4-7:

Acison, Vincent M., CAP 2-4-7, 70-71
Berry, Chuck, CAP 2-4-7
Bupp, Gary, CAP 2-4-7, 70-71

Peavey Thomas F    2-4-1, 2-4-7 , 2-7          1970
Ponton, Ron, CAP 2-4-7
Scalzo, Charles, CAP 2-4-7, 70-71
Valent, James E., CAP 2-4-7, 69-70
Walker, Richard Dennis, CAP 2-4-7, 69-70

CACO 2-5: Hoa Vang District, Quang Nam Province
LaCasse, Jerry  (Gerald), Golf-5;  2-3-5; CACO  2-5  2/67-10/68
Moore, Alfred   CO CACO 2-3 69

CAP 2-5-1: Loi Giang

Beck, Gene, CAP 2-5-1

Gilmore, Will     CAP 2-5-1/MAG-11 Civil Affairs  69/70
Glancy, John "Doc", CAP 2-5-1, 69-70
Howard, George W., Corpsman, CAP 2-5-1
Note: this e-mail goes to Leigh Brathcher. He will forward it to George Howard

Kruger, Frank, CAP 2-5-1, 68-89

McClancy, Robert J. (Irish)  CAP 2-5-1, 2-5-3  68/69
Pollock, Victor F. , CAP 2-5-1, 67-68
Reynolds, Scott, CAP 2-5-1
Stone, Ron "Cowboy", CAP 2-5-1,  68

 

CAP 2-5-2:

Bailey,  Dale    E-4, 2-5-2, 2-7-7    68-69

  Don Bundy    2-5-2   68/69

Glancy, John "Doc", CAP 2-5-2
Spain, Jim, CAP 2-5-2

CAP 2-5-3: (AKA Echo 3)

Beck, Gene, CAP 2-5-3
Dutton, Rodney A., CAP 2-5-3, 68-69
Jenness, Jerry, CAP 2-5-3, Corpsman, 68-69

McClancy, Robert J. (Irish)  CAP 2-5-1, 2-5-3  68/69
Reynolds, Scott CAP 2-5-3

CAP 2-5-5:
Blevins, Anthony James, Pfc , KIA August 23, 1968, CAP 2-5-5, Panel 47W, Line 045
Didelot, Danny, CAP 2-5-5, 1968
Farley, Gary, CAP 2-5-5, 1968
Hansen, Arlo, CAP 2-5-5, 1968
Ovesney, Tommy, CAP 2-5-5, 1968
Patten, Lonnie W., CAP 2-5-5
Rouquette, Jimmy /a>, CAP 2-5-5
Stahlbock, Dennis, CAP 2-5-5, 68-69
Stone (Sgt.), CAP 2-5-5, 1968
Yerkes, Kenny, CAP 2-5-5, 1968
CAP 2-5-6:
Beck, Gene, CAP 2-5-6
CAP 2-5-7: Hoa Thinh
CACO 2-7: Hoa Vang District, Quang Nam Province

Epley, Geary, CACO 2-7, 70-71
Hofacker, Al, CACO 2-7, 70-71
Ivy, Jim, CACO 2-7

 Lathim, Bob J.  CACO 2-7   69

Mallard, Bob CAP 2-7, CACO

Peavey Thomas F    2-7          1970
Simmons, Al "Big Al", CACO 2-7, 1970
St. Germain, Ray, CAP 2-7, 68-70

Wood, Jimmie    CACO 2-7  70/71
Young, Brock, CACO 2-7

CAP 2-7-1
Baltzell, A.J., CAP 2-7-1
Beck, Gene, CAP 2-7-1
Bender, Barry R. CAP 2-7-1, 69-70

Black, Stephen  CAP 2-7-1, 2-7-2, 2-7-3  70

Briseno, Johnny Charles PFC, Waynoka, OK. KIA 6-18-70, CAP 2-7-1 Panel 09W, Line 062.
Brooks, Terry West CAP 2-7-1
Coots, Michael G. (Woody), CAP 2-7-1, 1970
Cotton, Russ, CAP 2-7-1, 1970
Delgado, Arturo. CAP 2-7-1, 1970
Dutton, Rodney A., CAP 2-7-1, 68-69
Hollon, Merle R., CAP 2-7-1, 70-71
Kuhn, George A., CAP 2-7-1, 1970
Martinez, Luis CAP 2-7-1, 70-71
Oberlitner, Michael D., CAP 2-7-1
Patton, Bruce, CAP 2-7-1, 1970
Pollock, Victor F. , CAP 2-7-1, 67-68
Read, Robert CAP 2-7-1
Russell, Walter CAP 2-7-1
Sawyer, Don CAP 2-7-1
Stidham, G.L., CAP 2-7-1
Wallace, Walter, CAP 2-7-1, 2-7-2  70-71
Warren, Charles CAP 2-7-1
Westbrooks, Terry, CAP 2-7-1
Simmons, Allen "Big Al", CAP 2-7-1, 1970
 

CAP 2-7-2: Thanh Quit (1) Village, Dien Banh District, Quang Nam Province

Arteaga, John J. LCpl, KIA, September 10, 1970, CAP 2-7-2,

Black, Stephen  CAP 2-7-1, 2-7-2, 2-7-3   70
Burd, Alvin, CAP 2-7-2
Cook, David "Red", TDY Dog Handler
Day, "Doc", CAP 2-7-2
Diaz, "Dizzy", CAPs 2-7-2, 2-7-6
Doggett, Rick "Doc", CAP 2-7-2
Duncan, Ken "Dunc", CAP 2-7-2, CACO 2-7, 3rd CAG
Erpelding, R.D. "Erp", CAP 2-7-2
Fulfer, "Willie" Nathan, CAP 2-7-2
Goatley, Mike, CAP 2-7-2
Graham, Richard, CAP 2-7-2, 1971
Harper, Michael L., CAP 2-7-2
Harris, Patrick O., CAP 2-7-2
Hernandez, Paul "Tex", CAP 2-7-2   Deceased
Hipple, Robert "Doc", CAP 2-7-2
Jungel, Paul M., CAP 2-7-2
Kilmister, Nelson C., CAP 2-7-2
King, Sam, CAPs 2-7-2, 2-7-3, 2-7-10

Kirk, James, CAP 2-7-2, 2-7-4  69/70
Kubina, Mike, CAPs 2-7-2, 2-7-3
Lane, David, CAP 2-7-2
Martinez, Luis "Marty", CAP 2-7-2, 70-71
Martinez, Raphael "Marty", CAP 2-7-2
Maynor, Steve, CAP 2-7-2
MacIntyre, Edward "Mac", CAP 2-7-2
Miller, Dan, Dog Handler, CAP 2-7-2
Morony, Dennis Paul, CAP 2-7-2
Motley, D.L. "Mot", CAP 2-7-2

Moyzis, Alan    CAP 2-7-2
Paige, John, CAP 2-7-2
Pelletiere, Steve "Frenchy", CAP 2-7-2
Perez, Anastacion "Chon", CAP 2-7-2
Prock, Dennis "Huck", CAP 2-7-2, 3rd CAG
Rivas, Ernesto, CAP 2-7-2
Roach, Casey "Country", CAP 2-7-2

Shirley, Scottie   CAP 2-7-2, 2-7-10  70/71
Short, Terry A., CAP 2-7-2
Sigouin, John "Crazy", CAP 2-7-2
Spillane, Timothy, CAP 2-7-2

Stevens, David C.  CAP 2-7-2, 2-7-3, 2-7-7, 2-7-10  70/71
Squire, Douglas J., CAP 2-7-2
Thomas, Larry, CAP 2-7-2
Thornton, Roch, CAP 2-7-2, 70-71
Trimble, Glenn, CAP 2-7-2
Wallace, Jim, CAP 2-7-2, 70-71
Wallace, Walter J. "Jim", CAP 2-7-2, 2-7-1  70/71
Washington, Angel, CAP 2-7-2
Williams, Charles H. "Willie", CAP 2-7-2
Zarosinski, Al "Zorro", CAP 2-7-2

CAP 2-7-3 (AKA CAP 2-7-9, Jan., 1970)

Beck, Gene, CAP 2-7-3
Bird, J. Craig CAP 2-7-3

Black, Stephen  CAP 2-7-1, 2-7-2, 2-7-3  70
Carbone, Donald Jr., CAP 2-7-3, 69-70
Dark, Don   CAP 2-7-3   68/69  (Deceased 28 May 10)

Disaver, Lee, died on Feb. 4, 2003 in Hoyt, Kansas, CAP 2-7-3, 1969
Hronek, Jim, CAP 2-7-3
King, Sam, CAP 2-7-3
Maguire, Mike, CAP 2-7-3
Martinez, Luis CAP 2-7-3, 70-71
Maurer, Arthur, CAP 2-7-3, 70-71
McCrory, S.O. "Mac", CAP 2-7-3, 69-70

Miller, Wilbur L.   CAP 2-7-3  69/70 
Ply, Jimmy "J.D.", CAP 2-7-3, 68-70
Read, Robert, CAP 2-7-3
Rich, Jerry, CAP 2-7-3
Scholle, Philip S., CAP 2-7-3, 69-70

Stevens, David C.  CAP 2-7-2, 2-7-3, 2-7-7, 2-7-10  70/71
Thomas, Bob, CAP 2-7-3
Thurman, Paul M., CAP 2-7-3
Wingard, Stephen "Doc", CAP 2-7-3

CAP 2-7-4:

Boyte, Tom, CAP 2-7-4, 70-71
Brooks, Terry West CAP 2-7-4
Brown, John C., CAP 2-7-4, 69-70
Clare, Dan "Bird", CAP 2-7-4, 1970
Clementoni, Lou, CAP 2-7-4
Driggers, Jack, CAP 2-7-4, 70-71
Fralin, Fred, CAP 2-7-4

Kirk, James, CAP 2-7-2, 2-7-4  69/70
King, Sam, CAP 2-7-4
McCrory, S.O. "Mac", CAP 2-7-4, 69-70
McKinney, Michael L. CAP 2-7-4
Patton, Bruce, CAP 2-7-4, 1970
Prothro, Channing "Blinky", CAP 2-7-4
Sanchez, Juan Manuel "Doc", CAP 2-7-4
Simmons, Allen "Big Al", CAP 2-7-4, 1970
Soper, Steve, CAP 2-7-4, 1969
Vollberg, Jim, CAP 2-7-4, 70-71
Westbrooks, Terry, CAP 2-7-4

Williams, Leland   CAP 2-7-4   70/71

CAP 2-7-5: (AKA Golf 5)
Delgado, Arturo, CAP 2-7-5, 1970
Flannelly, John, CAP 2-7-5, Dog Handler, 68-69
Freeman, Melvin, CAP 2-7-5, 1969
Harris, Patrick O., CAP 2-7-5, 1969
Johnson, Robert, CAP 2-7-5, 1969
Kuhn, George A., CAP 2-7-5, 1970
Morony, Dennis Paul, CAP 2-7-5
Pugh, Sam, CAP 2-7-5, 1969
Segool, R. "Frenchy", CAP 2-7-5, 69-70
Thurman, Paul M. CAP 2-7-5
Wilkerson, John D., CAP 2-7-5
CAP 2-7-6:

Anderson, Greg, CAP 2-7-6, 1969
Befort, George, CAP 2-7-6
Brown, John C., CAP 2-7-6, 69-70
Brown, Murray G., CAP 2-7-6, 1968
Christiansen, Axel, CAP 2-7-6, 1969
Doty, Dallas, CAP 2-7-6, 69-70
Hofacker, Al, CAP 2-7-6 70-71
Melton, Guy, CAP 2-7-6, 1971
Quernemoen, Gary, CAP 2-7-6, 69-70

Randall, Keith, CAP 2-7-6
Ryan, Al, CAP 2-7-6, 70-71
Spillane, Timothy CAP 2-7-6

CAP 2-7-7:

Bailey,  Dale    E-4, 2-5-2, 2-7-7    68-69

Baltzell, A.J., CAP 2-7-7
Bird, J. Craig CAP 2-7-7
Graham, Richard, CAP 2-7-7, 70-71
McCrory, S.O. "Mac", CAP 2-7-7, 69-70
Moses, Roland, 70, CAP 2-7-7
Robertson, T.L., 70, CAP 2-7-7
Spillane, Timothy, CAP 2-7-7

Stevens, David C.  CAP 2-7-2, 2-7-3, 2-7-7, 2-7-10  70/71
White, Phil, 69-70, CAP 2-7-7

CAP 2-7-8:

Boyte, Tom, CAP 2-7-8, 70-71
Carrol, Douglas "Brutus" , LCpl, KIA May 15, 1970, CAP 2-7-8, Panel 10W; Row 045
Coots, Michael "Woody", CAP 2-7-8, 1970

Dark, Don    CAP  2-8-4  68/69   (Deceased 28 May 10)
Melton, Guy, CAP 2-7-8, 1971
Spillane, Timothy CAP 2-7-8
Thurman, Paul M. CAP 2-7-8

CAP 2-7-9: (AKA CAP 2-7-3 prior to Jan, 1970)
Baltzell, A.J., CAP 2-7-9
Graham, Richard, CAP 2-7-9, 1971
King, Sam, CAP 2-7-9
Maguire, Mike, CAP 2-7-9, 1970
CAP 2-7-10:

Brooks, Terry West CAP 2-7-10
Caiado, Ed, CAP 2-7-10, Dog Handler, 70-71
Coonfield, William "Doc", CAP 2-7-10, 70-71
Cooper, Neil "Bama", CAP 2-7-10, 1970
Daoust, Tim, CAP 2-7-10, 69-70
Donoghue, Bill "Doc", CAP 2-7-10, Nov70-Feb71

FRAGUA GREG (CHIEF) , CAP 2-7-10   70-71
Gill, Dave CAP 2-7-10
Hernandez, Paul, CAP 2-7-10   Deceased
Hofacker, Al, CAP 2-7-10 70-71
Martinez, Luis, CAP 2-7-10, 70-71
Maurer, Arthur, CAP 2-7-10, 70-71

Nunez, Edward  CAP 2-7-10  71

Shirley, Scottie   CAP 2-7-2, 2-7-10  70/71
Singleton, Al, CAP 2-7-10, 69-70

Soderberg, Gregory, CAP 2-7-10, 70-71
Spillane, Timothy CAP 2-7-10 70/71

Stevens, David C.  CAP 2-7-2, 2-7-3, 2-7-7, 2-7-10  70/71
Tomma, Bob, CAP 2-7-10
Westbrooks, Terry, CAP 2-7-10
Wright, Mike, CAP 2-7-10, 69-70

CACO 2-8: Hoa Vang District, Quang Nam Province
Hillbrand, Darryl, CACO 2-8, 69-70

Padmos, Jeffrey D.   CACO 2-8  69/70
Randall, Bill, CACO 2-8, 1969

CAP 2-8-1:
Bateman, James Austin, Sgt., KIA May 16, 1969, CAP 2-8-1 (Panel 24W, Line 024)
Giernacky, Gene CAP 2-8-1
Gorman, Mike CAP 2-8-1
Hillbrand, Darryl, CAP 2-8-1, 69-70
Marr, J. Raymond, CAP 2-8-1
Morales, Mark, CAP 2-8-1, 69-70
Moss, George CAP 2-8-1
Snyder, Wayne "Dink", CAP 2-8-1, 69-70
Throckmorton, Butch, CAP 2-8-1
CAP 2-8-2:
Calton, Claude M. CAP 2-8-2
Hillbrand, Darryl, CAP 2-8-2, 69-70
Robison, Clarence, CAP 2-8-2, 68-70
Daoust, Tim, CAP 2-8-2, 69-70
Smythe, Marck, CAP 2-8-2
Snyder, Wayne "Dink", CAP 2-8-2, 69-70
CAP 2-8-3:
Ehlers, Gene, CAP 2-8-3, 1969
Giernacky, Gene CAP 2-8-3
Lagerquist, Vince CAP 2-8-3
Marr, Raymond J., CAP 2-8-3
Maus, Richard, CAP 2-8-3
Morales, Mark, CAP 2-8-3, 69-70

Stoyak Frank (This e-mail will go to his friend Rita GennushCAP 2-8-3 69/70

Sundberg, A.W. "Sunny" CAP 2-8-3
Swiers, Chuck, CAP 2-8-3, 69-70

Vargas, Manuel   CAP  2-8-3   68/69
Worthen, Joseph,CAP 2-8-3, 67-69

CAP 2-8-4:
Gorman, Mike CAP 2-8-4
Jones, Kenneth H., CAP 2-8-4, 69-70
Marr, Raymond J., CAP 2-8-4
Nichols, Gary D., CAP 2-8-4, 1970
Rishel, George S., CAP 2-8-4, 68-69
CAP 2-8-5:
Marr, Raymond J., CAP 2-8-5
Patten, Lonnie W. CAP 2-8-5
CAP 2-8-7:
Moss, George CAP 2-8-7
CACO 2-9: Duc Duc District, Quang Nam Province
CAP 2-9-1:
Barger, David (c/o Ben Webster), CAP 2-9-1
Hancock, Marc, CAP 2-9-1, 1969
Kupetz, John, CAP 2-9-1, 68-69
Prather, George L., Jr. CAP 2-9-1

Sassin, Dale    CAP 2-9-2, 2-9-1, 2-3-9, 2-3-3  70/71

 

CAP 2-9-2: Mau Chanh
Asbury, Donnie D., Pfc., KIA August 11, 1970, CAP 2-9-2, Panel 08W, Line 102
Barger, David (c/o Ben Webster), CAP 2-9-2
Boogard, Ed, CAP 2-9-2
Cunningham, John, CAP 2-9-2, 70-71
Defina, Frank W. CAP 2-9-2
Dros, George, CAP 2-9-2, 70-71, (This e-mail will go to Jack Cunningham for the time being)
Eiferd, Donald K., CAP 2-9-2, 70-71
Hood, Jerry, CAP 2-9-2
Otto, Jason, CAP 2-9-2, 68-69
Prather, George L., Jr. CAP 2-9-2

Sassin, Dale    CAP 2-9-2, 2-9-1, 2-3-9, 2-3-3  70/71
Stinger, Jim, CAP 2-9-2
Sundberg, A.W. "Sunny" CAP 2-9-2
Verheek, Gary, CAP 2-9-2, 2-3-8, 2-3-10  70-71
Westerman, Terry, CAP 2-9-2, 68-69

CAP 2-9-3:
Jackson, D.E., CAG 2-9-3, 1970
CAP 2-10-2:
Prather, George L., Jr. CAP 2-10-2
CUPP Kilo 3/26
Arender, Loyde P., CUPP Kilo 3/26, 69-70
3rd. CAG
Baxter, Jay, XO & S3, 3rd. CAG, 68-69
Baxter, John, 3rd. CAG Operations Officer, 68-69
Bear, Dr. Larry G., 3rd. CAG MT, 68-69

Carevell, Steve  Hqs 3rd CAG,    70

Casper, Jim, 3rd. CAG HQ, 68-69
Cerrone, Joseph Carmen, Jr., Sgt., KIA August 18, 1968, 3rd. CAG, Panel 48W, Row 039
Crawley, Willie, 3rd. CAG HQ, 69-70
Dagnall, David, 3rd. CAG HQ, MT
Denecke, John CAP 3rd. CAG, Scout Dog Handler, 69-70
(NOTE: John Denecke died, June, 1998)
Dufault, Paul, Pfc, KIA June 18, 1970, 3rd. CAG, Panel 09W, Line 064
Duffie, Tim, 3rd. CAG HQ, 1967
Franks, John S., CAP 3rd. CAG MT 69-70
Jones, Philip H., 3rd. CAG HQ, 67-68
Keiling, Ed, 3rd. CAG, 1969
David King, Corpsman, 3rd. CAG HQ, 67-68
LaClair, Spencer, 3rd. CAG HQ, 68-69
Lafferty, Bill, 3rd. CAG, 2nd. Platoon, 1969
McGiffin, Carey, 3rd. CAG HQ, 68-69
Lindsey, Fermon, GySgt 3rd CAG: passed away October 23, 2002...if anyone cares to send a note to Mrs. Fermon Lindsey

 Parker, Ed, 3rd. CAG HQ, 69-70
Ray, Richard, 3rd. CAG HQ, 68-69

Santry, Tom HM3, CAP Group 3, Hotel 4  68

Steinbruegge, Lawrence E., 3rd. CAG Supply Chief, 1969 Deceased 22 Feb 11

 Titus, Ron    3d CAG S-4, CAP HQ  III MAF, Da Nang , Capt.  68/69

Tyler, Bob , CAC  6,7,9   66-67

Wirt, Alexander W.   3rd CAG,   66/68

 

CAC/CAP 3-1: Tuy Loan

Azza, John, CAC 3-1
Borah, William E., CAP 3-1
Bullens, Fred, CAC 3-1
Cindrich, Paul C., CAC 3-1
Clancey, Dennis E., CAC 3-1, 1970
Cullen, Thomas J., Sgt., KIA November 8, 1967, CAP 3-1
Dingus, Michael Cpl, KIA December 6, 1967, CAP 3-1
Donovan, Jim, CAC 3-1    Deceased  Aug 11
Fink, Jeffrey, CAC 3-1
Forest, Lorenzo, CAC 3-1
Gilchrist, Kenneth B., CAC 3-1
Green, Chester C., CAC 3-1
Guess, Lowell, CAC 3-1
Hafford, Alvin E., CAC 3-1
Hardy, Robert, CAP 3-1
Hooper, Joseph D., CAC 3-1

LaFrance, William D  CAC 9,CAC 3 66-67
Lambert, Bobby, CAC 3-1
Locastro, James, CAC 3-1
Martin, Robert L., CAC 3-1
Millard, Ray, CAC 3-1
Murnan, Gary G., CAC 3-1   67
Murphy, Larry D., CAC 3-1
Olimpo, John A., CAC 3-1
Owens, James, CAC 3-1
Posner, John H., CAC 3-1
Roscoe, Gregory T., CAC 3-1, 66-67
Saucier, Ron, CAC 3-1
Shields, Mike, CAC 3-1
Shockey, Lt. Col. Kent, CAC 3-1, CO CACO
Spearence, James T., CAC 3-1
Taylor, Carroll "Sandy", CAC 3-1 Corpsman
Unzueta, Steve, CAC 3-1
VonEgloffstein, Henry "Doc", CAC 3-1
Weis, Dave "Bear", CAC 3-1
Wilds, Freddie J., CAC 3-1
Wiley, Herbert, CAC 3-1
Worthen, J., CAC 3-1
Zahringer, Larry, CAC 3-1
 

CAC/CAP 3-2:
Andrews, Fred O. CAC 3-2
Clancey, Dennis E., CAC 3-2, 1970
Randall, Richard CAC 3-2
Soape, Carroll CAC 3-2
Ashe, Robert CAC 3-2
CAC/CAP 3-3:
Owens, James CAC 3-3
Ashe, Robert CAC 3-3
CAC/CAP 3-4:
Clancey, Dennis E., CAC 3-4, 1970

 


CACO 3-1: Huong Thuy

Houston, W.W. "Bill", CACO 3-1, 68-69
Posner, John, CAP 3-1(?), 1966
Saucier, Ron, CAC 3-1

Schneider, Jimmy L.   CAP 3-1-1, 3-1-4, CACO 3-1  70/71
Shockey, LtCol. Kent, CACO 3-1, 69-70

CAP 3-1-1

Billings, Gary D.  CAP 3-1-1   68

Schneider, Jimmy L.   CAP 3-1-1, 3-1-4, CACO 3-1  70/71

Silverman, Michael, CAP 3-1-1, 68-69
Simmons, Carl, CAP 3-1-1
Stutzman, Doug, CAP 3-1-1, 69-70

CAP 3-1-2:
Baltzell, A.J., CAP 3-1-2
CAP 3-1-3:
Beyer, Fredric Read, CAP 3-1-3
Clancey, Dennis, CAP 3-1-3

DeLoach, Jimmie   CAP 3-1-3  69/70 
Douglas, Bob, CAP 3-1-3
Nelson, Robert E., CAP 3-1-3, 68-69

CAP 3-1-4:

Beyer, Fredric Read, CAP 3-1-4
Parks, Lawrence M., CAP 3-1-4
Gremillion, Douglas E., CAP 3-1-4
Peterson, Mike, CAP 3-1-4

Schneider, Jimmy L.   CAP 3-1-1, 3-1-4, CACO 3-1  70/71
Silverman, Michael, CAP 3-1-4, 68-69

CAP 3-1-5:

Boyles, Dennis CAP 3-1-5
Carver, Elgin, CAP 3-1-5 1969
Clark, John, CAP3-1-5, 69-70

Curran, Tim    CAP 3-1-5   69/70
Dudt, Kurt, CAP 3-1-5
Maldonado, Bob, CAP 3-1-5

O'Brien, Mike    CAP 3-1-5  April 1970 until disbandment

Westwood, Tim CAP 3-1-5

CAP 3-1-6:
Davis, J.R., CAP 3-1-6, 68-69
Lewandowski, Andy CAP 3-1-6
Moenssens, Robert, CAP 3-1-6, 69-70
Raley, John T., CAP 3-1-6, 1969
CAP 3-1-7:
Allen, Paul R., CAP 3-1-7, 69-70

Duggins, Roger  CAP 3-1-7, 2-3-9  70
Jones, Rodney C., CAP 3-1-7
Slattery, Den, CAP 3-1-7

CAP 3-1-8: Phu Loc
Allen, Paul R., CAP 3-1-8, 69-70
Lango, Michael R. CAP 3-1-8
Peterson, Mike CAP 3-1-8
Raley, John T., CAP 3-1-8, 1969
Stutzman, Doug, CAP 3-1-8, 69-70
CAP 3-1-9:
Allen, Paul R., CAP 3-1-9, 69-70
Beyer, Fredric Read CAP 3-1-9
CACO 3-2:

Andrews, Fred CAP 3-2

Berger, Robert D.   CAP 3-2 Phu Bai 70/71
Noel, Arthur CAP 3-2, CACO
Randall, Richard A., CAP 3-2, 66-67
Sluss, Lowell A., 3rd CAG,CACO 3-2

CAP 3-2-1:
Clancy, George E., CAP 3-2-1, 69-70
Kinney, Michael CAP 3-2-1
Perritt, Jack "Bowie", CAP 3-2-1, 68-69
CAP 3-2-2:

Gladwill, David, CAP 3-2-3, 3-2-2   69

Holbrook, Ralph, CAP 3-2-2, 69-70
Moore, Carl, CAP 3-2-2, 69-70
Reeves, Dennis L., CAP 3-2-2, 1969
Tecklenburg, Bob, CAP 3-2-2
Witt, Bob, CAP 3-2-2

CAP 3-2-3:

Archer, Bill, CAP 3-2-3

Gladwill, David, CAP 3-2-3, 3-2-2   69

 Kinney, Michael CAP 3-2-3
Jeter, Barry, CAP 3-2-3
Tecklenburg, Robert , CAP 3-2-3, 68-69

CAP 3-2-4:
Goyette, Meddie, CAP 3-2-4, 1970
CAP 3-2-5: Phu Loc
Clancy, George E., CAP 3-2-5, 69-70
Kinney, Michael, CAP 3-2-5
Tecklenburg, Robert , CAP 3-2-5, 68-69
Trimbach, Robert, CAP 3-2-5
CAP 3-2-6:
Kinney, Michael CAP 3-2-6
CACO 3-3:
Ashe, Robert J. CAP 3-3
CAP 3-3-1:
Cherry, Jimmy, CAP 3-3-1, 1969
Hines, Beecher
, CAP 3-3-1, 1970
Miller, Dan, Dog Handler, CAP 3-3-1
Perritt, Jack "Bowie", CAP 3-3-1, 68-69
CAP 3-3-2:


Cornish, Larry Irving, Cpl., KIA July 11, 1969, CAP 3-3-2, Panel 21W, Line 099
Ditinno,Alex      69/70

Perritt, Jack "Bowie", CAP 3-3-2, 68-69

Strouss, Robert, HM3, CAP 3-3-2, 69-70
Rogers, Rodney Robert, HN, KIA January 9, 1970, CAP 3-3-2, Panel 14W, Line 020
Thompson, Michael H., CAP 3-3-2

Wester, Richard ,   CAP 3-3-2, 3-3-5  1969 
Woodall, Dave, CAP 3-3-2, 69-70
Wyatt, Ed, CAP 3-3-2, 69-70

CAP 3-3-3:   (Quang Xuyen and Ba Lang)
Biller, William "Buddha", CAP 3-3-3     Deceased  21 Dec 2009
Cherry, Jimmy, CAP 3-3-3, 1969
Childers, Melvin R., LCpl, KIA September 17, 1969, CAP 3-3-3, Panel 18W, Row 100
Dickinson, Gary "Duke", CAP 3-3-3, 1970
Dumais, George  CAP 3-3-3  Dec 68 - Jul 69 
Kach, Terry M., CAP 3-3-3
Proctor, Gregory, CAP 3-3-3
Ray, Richard, CAP 3-3-3, 68-69
Rivera, Hector, CAP 3-3-3, 1970
White, Joseph CAP 3-3-3

Worrall, James    CAP 3-3-3  68/69

CAP 3-3-4:
Proctor, Gregory CAP 3-3-4
Robert Yokley, CAP 3-3-4
CAP 3-3 5: Ba Lang/Luong Vien

Harvey, Tom, CAP 3-3-5

Maldonado,Bob  CAP 3-3-5

Rhoads, Richard M. (Mike)   CAP  3-3-5 67/68/69
Roman, Tony, CAP 3-3-5, 68-69
Thompson, Michael H., CAP 3-3-5

Wester, Richard ,   CAP 3-3-2, 3-3-5  1969 
 

CAP 3-3-6:
Archer, Bill, CAP 3-3-6
Biller, William "Budda", CAP 3-3-6
Kent, Paul, CAP 3-3-6, 69-70
Proctor, Gregory CAP 3-3-6
Suzadail, John "Doc", CAP 3-3-6, 1970
White, Joseph CAP 3-3-6
CACO 3-4: Tuy Loan
Howard, Johnny Joe, CACO 3-4, 3rd CAG
Lebeau, Morton E. CAP 3-4
Donald T. Rodgers, CACO 3-4, Died 1987
CAP 3-4-1: Ahn Nua Thuong
Daniel, Joseph F., CAP 3-4-1
Gill, Dave CAP 3-4-1
Parrish, Tom., CAP 3-4-1 69
Ray, Tom., CAP 3-4-1, 1968
Singleton, Al, CAP 3-4-1, 69-70
Wright, Mike, CAP 3-4-1
CAP 3-4-2: La Chu Village, Thua Thien Province
Armstrong, Terry, CAP 3-4-2
Lafferty, Bill, CAP 3-4-2, 1969
Molchany, Larry, CAP 3-4-2, 69-70
Ray, Tom., CAP 3-4-2
Ryan, Jim, CAP 3-4-2, 68-69
CAP 3-4-3:
Molchany, Larry, CAP 3-4-3, 69-70
Ray, Tom., CAP 3-4-3, 1968
Reeves, Mike, CAP 3-4-3, 69-70
CAP 3-4-4:

Baum, Darold W., CAP 3-4-4, 1970

Rainey, Sam   "Doc"   CAP 3-4-4   70
Martinez, Andreas "Andy", CAP 3-4-4, 1970

CAP 3-4-5:
Coots, Michael G. (Woody), CAP 3-4-5, 1970
Daniel, Joseph F., CAP 3-4-5
Newman, Randy "Doc, CAP 3-4-5
Rhoda, James, CAP 3-4-5
Sellers, Jim, CAP 3-4-5
CAP 3-4-6:
Daniel, Joseph F., CAP 3-4-6
CACO 3-5:
Linares, Mario, CAP 3-5, 1970
Parker, Luis, CAP 3-5, 1967
Rivers, Larry W., CACO 3-5, 1970
Shulting, Dave, CACO 3-5, 69-70
CAP 3-5-1:

Daly, Peter   CAP 3-5-1  69/70 

Kenealy, Ed CAP 3-5-1
Kirk, David L., CAP 3-5-1, 69-70

Mann, Rick  CAP 3-5-1                 

Noonan, David, CAP 3-5-1, 68-70
Saragoza, Ed, CAP 3-5-1
Whitehead, Bob, CAP 3-5-1

CAP 3-5-2:

Brown, Jerry, CAP 3-5-2, 1970

Lynch, Robert CAP 3-5-2   70
Mann, Rick, CAP 3-5-2, 69-70
Noonan, David", CAP 3-5-2, 68-70
Patterson, Ronald, CAP 3-5-2

Reed, Douglas C.  CAP 3-5-4, 3-5-2  69

Sacks, Jay Charles  CAP 3-5-2 69   KIA  14 Aug 69  Panel 19W Line 41

 

CAP 3-5-3:

Brown, Jerry, CAP 3-5-3, 1970

Demarco, Michael   CAP 3-5-3    68-70
Kenealy, Ed, CAP 3-5-3
Kidd, Lloyd Allen, CAP 3-5-3
Shulting, Dave, CAC 3-5-3, 69-70
Stiles, John, CAP 3-5-3, 69-70
Williams, Ronald, CAP 3-5-3

CAP 3-5-4:
Hines, Beecher, CAP 3-5-4, 1970
Macleod, John R., CAP 3-5-4, 68-69
Noonan, David", CAP 3-5-4, 68-70

Reed, Douglas C.  CAP 3-5-4, 3-5-2  69
Witt, Greg, CAP 3-5-4, 68-69

CAP 3-5-5:
Martinez, Andreas "Andy", CAP 3-5-5, 1970
Parker, Luis, CAP 3-5-5, 1967
Whitehead, Bob CAP 3-5-5
CAP 3-6:
Watkins, Barry, CAC 3-6, 66-68
CACO 3-7
Wiley, Herbert CAP 3-7
CAP 3-7-1:
Kubina, Michael CAP 3-7-1
CACO 3-9:
Wiley, Herbert CAP 3-9

4th. CAG

Benad, Ken, 4th. CAG HQ, 68-69

Blackburn, Jimmy L.   CAP Hqrs Jan 69,  4thCAG  Jan - Aug 69

Clark, Phillp R.  4th CAG MTT 1 
Compton, Miles A., 4th. CAG, 1969
Crafton, Clinton Lee, 4th CAG Corpsman, 69-70 (Died: April, 1996)
(Clinton Lee Crafton, Jr. would like to communicate with anyone who knew his father: Lee Crafton, Jr.)

Felix, Peter    4th CAG  68/69
Gibson, Thomas A., 4th CAG HQ, 68-69
Hellums, David, 4th. CAG OPS Chief
Herschler, Frank & "Lobo", 4th. CAG, Dog Handler, 69-70
Amos B. Hinson, CACO 4, 69-70
Kidd, David, 4th. CAG HQ, 68-69
Marciniak, Bill, 4th. CAG HQ., 68-69
Rogers, Drue, 4th. CAG (Phu Lang/Lavang Trung), 67-69
Schellenberg, 4th CAG, 1968

CAP 4-1:
DeFreitas, Walter A., CAP 4-1-HQ, 1969
CAP 4-1-1: (Possibly AKA Papa 2/4)

Cameron, Larry J.    CAP 4-1-1, 4-1-4  69/70

Gibson, Michael L.  CAP 4-1-1, 4-1-6    69

Gowen, Ken, CAP 4-1-1

Mcguire, George W, 4-1-1  69-70
Parker, Kolin, CAP 4-1-1

Sorkness, Steve   CAP 4-1-1 69/70

CAP 4-1-2:
Glasscock, Dale, CAP 4-1-2, 1970

Morgan, Harry     CAP  4-1-2, 4-1-4  69/70

Phillips, Mike "Phil"  CAP 4-1-2, 4-1-3  69/70
Romo, Bryce "Skip", CAP 4-1-2, 1970
Taylor, Gary, CAP 4-1-2, 1970


CAP 4-1-3:

 

Mcguire, George W, 4-1-3  69-70

Nichols, Gary D., CAP 4-1-3, 1970

Phillips, Mike "Phil"  CAP 4-1-2, 4-1-3  69/70
Romo, Bryce "Skip", CAP 4-1-3, 1970
Taylor, Gary, CAP 4-1-3, 1970

CAP 4-1-4:

Cameron, Larry J.    CAP 4-1-1, 4-1-4  69/70

COLDIRON, DALE W  CAP 4-1-4  KIA 16 Mar 69    Panel W29, Line 52

Hinrichsen, Glenn C., CAP 4-1-4, 1970

Morgan, Harry     CAP  4-1-2, 4-1-4  69/70
Parker, Keith C., CAP 4-1-4
Reshel, Mark, CAP 4-1-4, 66-69

CAP 4-1-5:

Cree, David C., CAP 4-1-5, Jan-May, 1970
Pigott, Jerry, CAP 4-1-5, 1969

Valdez, Antonio Jr    CAP 4-1-5, 4-3-4   69
Werley, Samuel Gary, CAP 4-1-5, 1969
Westwood, Tim CAP 4-1-5

CAP 4-1-6:
Braham, R.W.
Burch, R.E.
Croft, R.A.
Douglas, George T.
Fleming, A.N., (Corpsman)
French, J.H.

Gibson, Michael L.  CAP 4-1-1, 4-1-6    69

Jones, R.M.
Ponikly, George, CAP 4-1-6, 68-69
Rymer, Luther
Seiler, J.M.

CAP 4-1-8:
Connolly, Larry, CAP 4-1-8
Riddell, D. Wayne, CAP 4-1-8, 69
CAP 4-1-10:
Bourquin, Grant, CAP 4-1-10, 1969
DeFreitas, Walter A., CAP 4-1-10, 1969
Gonzales, Milton L., CAP 4-1-10
Ronald M. Hatch, CAP 4-1-10
Kidd, David, CAP 4-1-10, 68-69
Kline, Mike, CAP 4-1-10, 68-69
Legos, Edwin P., CAP 4-1-10, 1969
Mohr, Frank, CAP 4-1-10, 1969
Wooters, Bert "Doc", CAP 4-1-10, 1969

CAP 4-1-15:
Kline, Mike, CAP 4-1-15, 68-69
CAP 4-2-1 (Cam Lo):

Defina, Frank W. CAP 4-2-1
Dickinson, Gary "Duke", CAP 4-2-1, 1970
Hanczar, Frank L., CAP 4-2-1

Kerwin, Harold "Pat", Jr., CAP 4-2-1, 70-71
Michael "Lucky" Murray, CAP 4-2-1, 69-70

Perez, Hilario Ochoa, Pfc., KIA, May 31, 1970, CAP 4-2-1, Panel 10W, Line 126

Tompkins, Bob, CAP 4-2-1, 69-70

CAP 4-2-2:
Barger David, CAP 4-2-2, 1970
Currie, Dale CAP 4-2-2
Gibson, Archie CAP 4-2-2

Gruttemeyer, Lawrence CAP 4-2-2, 4-2-4 69/70
Kortz, Joe, CAP 4-2-2
Martinez, Tony CAP 4-2-2
Rapier, Joe CAP 4-2-2

CAP 4-2-3:

Cross, Michael D., CAP 4-2-3Cross, 70-71

Foster, Tad  CAP 4-2-3, 68/69
McPhie, Paul CAP 4-2-3
Michael "Lucky" Murray, CAP 4-2-3, 69-70

Shaver, John  J,  4-2-3, 68/69

Wells, Jeffrey   4-2-3  69/70

CAP 4-2-4:
DeFreitas, Walter A., CAP 4-2-4, 1969
Giangrosso, Vincent P., Jr., CAP 4-2-4

Gruttemeyer, Lawrence CAP 4-2-2, 4-2-4 69/70
Schultz, Terry CAP 4-2-4, 1968

CAP 4-2-5:
Casey, Patrick M. CAP 4-2-5
Defina, Frank W. CAP 4-2-5
Gibson, Arhcie, CAP 4-2-5
Knolloff, Sgt. CAP 4-2-5
Richards, Martin "Doc" CAP 4-2-5
Tompkins, Bob, CAP 4-2-5, 69-70
CAP 4-2-8:
Frake, Rob CAP 4-2-8
Giangrosso, Vincent P., Jr., CAP 4-2-8
Schultz, Terry CAP 4-2-8, 1968

 

CAP 4-2-10

Shaver, John  J,  4-2-3, 68/69

CAP 4-2-15:
Gibson, Arhcie CAP 4-2-15
CAP 4-3-1 (AKA CAC Papa 2/4):
Fairall, William CAP 4-3-1
Hoover, Terry W., CAP 4-3-1, 1969
Kidd, David CAP 4-3-1, 68-69
Muraszewski, Peter, CAP 4-3-1, 69-70
CAP 4-3-2:
Bruce, Jeffrey Sgt. KIA February 10, 1969, CAP 4-3-2 (Panel 32W, Row 003)
Clancey, Dennis, CAP 4-3-2
Comstock, Curtis CAP 4-3-2
CAP 4-3-3:
Amodeo, Joe, CAP 4-3-3
Kinsey, John, CAP 4-3-3
Ridley, Robert, CAP 4-3-3, 67-69
CAP 4-3-4:

Fairall, William CAP 4-3-4
Chasteen, Joseph, CAP 4-3-4, 69-70
Gerth, Bruce A., CAP 4-3-4, 1970
Konopka, Larry CAP 4-3-4 69-70
Layton, Larry E., CAP 4-3-4, 68-69
Michael "Lucky" Murray, CAP 4-3-4, 69-70
Murse, Albert, CAP 4-3-4 69-70
Smith, Warren CAP 4-3-4

Valdez, Antonio Jr    CAP 4-1-5, 4-3-4   69

 

 

CAP 4-3-5:
Fairall, William CAP 4-3-5
Flansburg, Randel CAP 4-3-5
Lowder, Tom CAP 4-3-5
McKenzie, Will, CAP 4-3-5
Walker, Dee CAP 4-3-5
CAP 4-3-6:

Jay, Rocky CAP 4-3-6

Medina, Joe  CAP 4-3-6   69

O'Brien, Tom   CAP 4-3-6
Smith, Warren CAP 4-3-6
Sullivan, Larry, CAP 4-3-6, 68-69

CAP 4-3-7:
Fairall, William CAP 4-3-7
Imes, Jimmy CAP 4-3-7
Mims, Donald R., CAP 4-3-7
Walker, Dee, CAP 4-3-7
McKenzie, Will CAP 4-3-7
Smith, Warren, CAP 4-3-7
CAP 4-3-9:
Hoover, Terry W., CAP 4-3-9, 1969
Sullivan, Larry, CAP 4-3-9, 68-69
CAP 9
Kensill, Kenneth, II, CAP 9, Loc San
Charlie CACO
Foley, Kevin Charlie CACO
Sylvia, Joe, Charlie CO
Charlie :

Henry, Tom  (Doc), Charlie 67/68

Katuzney, Mark J., Charlie

Mahalko, Ron  (Mo), CAC  Charlie  near  village of Dy-Lock (near Hill 55)  67
Mazzeo, Edward, Charlie

Charlie 1:


Fuentes, M. Charlie 1

Henry, James  CAP Charlie 1, 67/68 

Hiser, Don "Doc", CAP Charlie 1, 1967
Mai, Roger J., CAP Charlie 1
Marceau, Eric Charlie 1

McCord, Michael W (Rip), Charlie-1, Apr67-Nov67
 
Charlie 2:
Bourne, Roy, Charlie 2
Charlie 3: An My Village

Bickert, Ed
Block, Roger "Doc"
Brady, Mark, Charlie 3, 67-68

Elias, Lee     CAP Charlie 3 (67-68)
Marrero, Johnny "Juan", Charlie 3
McKenzie, John, Charlie 3
Oxley, William H., Charlie 3

Charlie 4: (AKA CAP 2-2-4) Tam Hoa Village

Bickert, Ed, Charlie 4
Cummings, Dan, Charlie 4
DeBreau, Steve, Charlie 4

Hodel, Floyd  Charlie 4   67/68
Oxley, William H., Charlie 4

CUPP
CUPP: Alpha
Berry, John, Alpha CUPP, 1970
CUPP: Alpha 1-7 (AKA CUPP 6)

Boyd, David, CUPP Alpha 1-7
Roybal, Carlos, CUPP Alpha 1/7

Pace Reynolds, GySgt, CUPP Alpha 1/7

Skidmore, Mike "Doc", CUPP Alpha 1/7, 1970
Lane, George E. Jr., CUPP Alpha 1-7, 69-70

CUPP: Charlie
Harris, Will, Charlie CUPP, 70-71
CUPP: Golf

Berry, John, Golf CUPP, 1970

Crilly, Thomas A.  CUPP #4  69/70

Randolph, Gene "Doc", CUPP, Golf 2/5, 70-71

Pace Reynolds, GySgt, CUPP Golf 2/5

 

CUPP 1:
Barber, John, CUPP 1, 70-71

CUPP 2:

Pace Reynolds, GySgt, retired USMC
CUPP 3:
Hirak, Thomas CUPP 3
CUPP 3-1:

jbarber3@tampabay.rr.com

Barchers, Ronald "Mike" CUPP 3-1
Semet, Robert F., CUPP M 3-1
Worthen, Joseph, CUPP 3-1, 70-71

CUPP 3-5:
Gresko, Richard CUPP 3-5, Hill 65
Worthen, Joseph, CUPP 3-5, 70-71
CUPP 6: (AKA CUPP Alpha 1-7)
Baxendale, William CUPP 6
Sawyer, Ralph A., CUPP Alpha 1-7
Boyd, David, CUPP 6
CUPP 7:
Neilen, Fred CUPP 7
CUPP 8:
Becker, Ronald, CUPP 8
Bird, J. Craig, CUPP 8
McBride, Owen, CUPP 8
CUPP 9:
Bird, J. Craig CUPP 9
McBride, Owen CUPP 9
Delta CACO:
Hynes, Thomas, CO Delta, 1968
Logwood, Woody, Delta CACO
Alexander S. Ramsay, Delta
Sylvia, Joe, Delta CO

Henry, Tom  (Doc), Delta  67/68

Delta 1: Nui Kim Son Village

Arric, Robert Delta 1
Beals, James R. Delta 1
Bobrowsky, Igor, Delta 1 (12/67-7/68)
Book, Floyd  Delta 1, 1967

BURWELL, LANGDON GATES   CPL, KIA 3 Feb 68  Panel 37E - Line 4
Clemons, Allen Delta 1
Dahlstrand, Tom, Delta 1, 67-68
Eagen, Thomas H., Delta 1, 1966
Forget, Victor M., Delta 1, 67-68
Harbison, Stan, Delta 1
Harvey, Tom, Delta 1
Lawson, Michael, Delta 1, 68-69

Lemak, Dave Delta 1  67-68
Logwood, Woody Delta 1
Mills, Neal, CAP Delta 1, 66-68
Moses, Preston, Delta 1, 1966
1966 Moskal, Stephen L., Delta 1
Palmer, Dennis, CAP Delta 1, 67-68
Regnier, Rodger, CAP Delta 1, 1967
Seney, John CAP Delta 1, 68-69
Moskal, Stephen L. Delta 1, 66-67
Terry, Julian, Delta 1
Thompson, Glen, CAP Delta 1, 67-68
Zoutis, Ted Delta 1

Delta 2: An Thrach Village
Book, Floyd, Delta 2, 1967
Kafka, Joe, Delta 2
Lawson, Michael, CAP Delta 2, 68-69
Moses, Preston, Delta 2, 1966
Sullivan, Edward, 67-68
Thompson, Glen, CAP Delta 2, 67-68
Watkins, Jim, CAP Delta 2, 1968
Zoutis, Ted, Delta 2, 66-68
Delta 3: Tui Loan Village

Ayers, David S., Delta 3  Deceased Mar 2013

Brooks, Dwight,  Delta 3, 68-69
Doyle, William J., SFC, CAC Delta 3, 67-68
Eynon, John, CAP Delta 3, 1967
Forget, Victor M., Delta 3, 67-68
Harbison, Stan, Delta 3
Masterson, Barry J., Delta 3, 1968
Nettleton, John P., Delta 3
Regnier, Rodger, Delta 3, 1967
Resendez, Ralph R., CAP Delta 3, 1968
Stevison, James Darrell, Delta 3, 1968
Wilson, Danny J., CAP Delta 3, 1968
Yates, Joseph, Delta 3
Zoutis, Ted, Delta 3

Delta 4:
Bertulli, Alfred Leon, LCpl, Non-Hostile, November 5, 1967, Delta 4, Panel 29E, Line 025
Britton, William N., Cpl, KIA March 7, 1968, CAP Delta 4 (Panel 43E, Row 041)
Bryant, David T., LCpl, KIA September 10, 1967, CAP Delta 4, Panel 26E, Row 044
Clay, James Henry, Cpl, KIA January 3, 1968, Delta 4, Panel 33E, Line 026
Clemons, Allen, Delta 4
Hammond, Greg, Delta 4
Howard, George W., Corpsman, Delta 4
Note: this e-mail goes to Leigh Brathcher. He will forward it to George Howard

Lawson, Michael, Delta 4, 68-69
Markley, Stephen, Delta 4, 67-68
Nettleton, John P., Delta 4
Yurick, Rick, Delta 4, 68-69
Delta 5:

Ayers, David S., Delta 5  Deceased Mar 2013

Moraski, Tom (Doc Ski), CAC Delta 5,  67

Nowak, David   CAP D-5, 2-4-1 66/67
Pate, Alfred, Delta 5, 1967
Ramsey, Chuck, Delta 5, 67-68
Salgado, Felix, Jr., Delta 5
Tuttle, Benedict (Capt), Delta 5
Vilhauer, Norman, Delta 5
Wright, Gary, Delta 5

Delta 6:

Evins, Gary   CAC D-6, 66/67 Corpsman

Lemak, Dave Delta 6  67-68

Morris, James Pat, Delta 6, 1967
Ramsey, Chuck, Delta 6, 67-68
Reynolds, Scott, Delta 6
Zoutis, Ted, Delta 6, 66-68

Delta 7:

Lawson, William Alfred  Delta 7 , 67

Moskal, Stephen L., Delta 7, 66-67
Regnier, Rodger, Delta 7, 1967

Echo:
Graham, Ron, Echo
Shackelford, Richard, Echo

 

Echo 1:

Ditzler , James   Echo 1  66-67

Kenney, Mike  Echo 1 , 67

Mai, Roger J., Echo 1, 1967
Mazzeo, Edward, Echo 1

Parashos, Bill  Echo 1  66
Warren, Charles, Echo 1

Echo 2:

Chapman, Wayne  Echo 2 67-68

Goff, Ron, Echo 2, 1967
Iaboni, Richard, Echo 2, 1968

Kinder, Lee W.   Echo 2, 1968
Krogh, Dave, Echo 2
Large, John B. Echo 2
Little, Russ, Echo 2
Mai, Roger J., Echo 2, 1967
McKinney, Michael L., Echo 2
McKnight, Terry, Echo 2, 1968
Mullins, Mike, Echo 2, 66-67
Readinger, Mike "Tiny", Echo 2, 1967-68
Schaedel, Ron, Echo 2
Scott, Carl, Echo 2, 67-68
Smith, Gary L., Echo 2
Tolrud, Neil, Echo 2

Echo 2-7:
Epley, Gary, Echo 2-7, 70-71
Echo 3: (AKA CAP 2-5-3)

Baudreau, Bill, Echo 3, 1967
DeCicco, Alex, CAP Echo 3, 67-68
Deichelbor, Rick, Echo 3, 67-68

Ditzler , James Echo 1  66-67
Jenkins, Billy, Echo 3
Johnson, Robert, Echo 3
Patrikios, Robert, Echo 3
Sosa, Carlos M., CAP Echo 3, 67-68
Stahlbock, Dennis, Echo 3, 68-69

Echo 4:

Bailey,  Dale    E-4, 2-5-2, 2-7-7    68-69

Basso, Michele Sgt., KIA, February 8, 1968, Echo 4 Reaction Force
Corcoran, William R., Cpl, KIA August 17, 1968, CAP Echo 4, Panel 11E, Line 081
Cossey, B. Keith, Echo 4
Cruz, Pete F. Cpl., KIA, February 8, 1968, Echo 4 Reaction Force
Graham, Ron, Echo 4
Mutz, Erle, Echo 4, 67-68
Sawyer, Clyde H., Echo 4

 

Foxtrot CACO

Foley, Kevin, Foxtrot CACO

Kinder, Lee W.  Foxtrot  CACO  1968
Stahlbock, Dennis, Echo 4, 68-69

Echo 7:
Stahlbock, Dennis, Echo 7, 68-69
Foxtrot 1:
Colletti, Peter Foxtrot 1
Shackelford, Richard, Foxtrot 1
Foxtrot 2:
Cossey, B. Keith, Foxtrot 2
Foxtrot 4:
Clark, Jasper, Foxtrot 4
Parker, Kiely, Foxtrot 4, 1967
Zeigler, Robert, Foxtrot 4, 67-68
Foxtrot 5:
Alicea, Luis Foxtrot 5
Baudreau, Bill, Foxtrot 5, 1967
Lear, Russell, Foxtrot 5, 65-66
Foxtrot 6:
Adams, James, Foxtrot 6
Foxtrot 7:

Carr, Ray, CAC Foxtrot 7, 66-67

Gerard, Greg   Foxtrot 7, 67
Gormley, Bill, Foxtrot 7, 66-67
Leibold, James, Foxtrot 7

Golf
Asbury, James E.  Golf, Foxtrot,  MTT 2nd. CAG    67-68

Beukema, Don, Golf CO
Graham, Ron, Golf
Waldrop, Jeffrey, Golf (Monkey Mountain)

Warrick, Robert M.    CAPs  Golf 1,5, 6   67

Golf 2:
Copeland, Jim, Golf 2, 66-68
Decker, Ronald, Golf 2
McBride, Owen, Golf 2
Mills, Neal, Golf 2, 66-68
Golf 3:
Graham, Ron, Golf 3
Jennings, Joe, Golf 3
Golf 4:
Cossey, B. Keith, Golf 4
Padilla, Omar, Golf 4, 67-68
Golf 5: (AKA CAP 2-7-5)

Bunch, John H., Golf 5
Comerfofd, Phill H., Golf 5
Decker, Ronald Golf 5
Graham, Ron, Golf 5
Harvey, Tom, Golf 5
Hiers, Joe, Golf 5
Jennings, Joe, Golf 5

LaCasse, Jerry  (Gerald), Golf-5;    2/67-10/68
McBride, Owen, Golf 5
Mills, Neal, Golf 5, 66-68
Petty, Jim, Golf 5
Sharp, Charles R., Golf 5
Stephens, Wiley A., Golf 5

Warrick, Robert M.    CAPs  Golf 1,5, 6   67

Golf 6:

Dahlstrand, Tom, Golf 6, 67-68
Graham, Ron, Golf 6

LaCasse, Gerald (Jerry),  Golf 5, 6 67
Nicholls, Ed, Hotel 2-3

Warrick, Robert M.    CAPs  Golf 1,5, 6   67

Hotel
Bogan, Richard A., Unknown Hotel, 3rd. CAG, 1968

Hotel 1:  Village of Loc Bon, Thua Tien province

Blackburn, Stephen   Hotel 1 3rd CAG 2/68-8/68

Coughlin, Kevin, Hotel 1, 67-68   Deceased Mar 2013   
Kaminskis, Talis Hotel 1

Lohr, Robert  Hotel 1  67-68
Schatzer, Lowell Hotel 1
Schmaus, Leroy D., Hotel 1, 66-67
Standard, James R., Hotel 1, 67-68
Trina, Jay, Hotel 1, 1968

White, Ralph,  Hotel 1, 3rd CAG

Wilson, Roger L.,  Cpl, KIA Jan 20 1968, Panel 35E, Line 001, Hotel 1

 

Hotel 2: (AKA CAC 8)

 

BEECHE, RAFAEL EDUARDO  LCpl,  KIA, CAC8  Jul 18, 66 ,  Panel    9E, 31

Books, Jay K. LCpl, KIA November 16, 1966, CAC Hotel 1
Ellison, Jim, Hotel 2 (CAC 8), 66-67

LaFrance, William D.  CAC 8  66-68
Migliorino, Charles, Hotel 2, 1968
Nicholls, Ed, Hotel 2
Truesdell, Duane, Hotel 2, Corpsman, 66-67
White, Ron, Hotel 2

Hotel 2-3:
Gray, Robert L., Hotel 2-3, 67-68
Nicholls, Ed, Hotel 2-3
Hotel 3:

Balanco, John J., Hotel 3

Bayes, Steven   Hotel  3,5,6 & Papa Co.   67-68

Crockett, George (Dave) Hotel 3 68
Curtis, William C., Hotel 3, 1967
Fallo, Bob, Hotel 3, 1967  (deceased 8-10-2010)
Nicholls, Ed, Hotel 3
Pinkley, Gary Hotel 3, 1968
Proby, B. J., Hotel 3, 66-67

Sallis Warren M  Hotel 3 Hotel 8  67-68

Hotel 4: Thon Bach Thach

Meadows, Tim, Hotel 4, 66-67
Nardie, Pete, CAC-4/Hotel 4
Dellarso, Eugene, Jr., Hotel 4, 67-68

Geiger, Frank   Hotel 4  67/68

Gibson, Gary L.   Hotel 4, 7  
Gray, Robert L., Hotel 4, 67-68
Payne, Richard, Hotel 4

Santry, Tom HM3,  Hotel 4  68
Sherman, Melvin, Hotel 4

Hotel 5: Phu Loc District

Bayes, Steven   Hotel  3,5,6 & Papa Co.   67-68

Ferguson, Robert P. III, Hotel 5
Griffin, John Hotel 5

Griffin, Kenneth, Hotel 5

Lee, Steve      Hotel 5    68
McMahon, Charlie, Hotel 5
Migliorino, Charles, Hotel 5, 1968
Twitchell, Roger, Hotel 5, 66-67

Washington, Morris, Jr  Hotel 5  67/68
White, Ron Hotel 5

Hotel 6:

Averill, Robert  CAP  Hotel 6  68/69

Bayes, Steven   Hotel  3,5,6 & Papa Co.   67-68

Calhoun, John C., LCpl., KIA January 7, 1968, CAP Hotel 6, Panel 33e, Line 068
Crawford, Richard Hotel 6
Crawford, Tom, Hotel 6, 67-68
Dorris, Claude H., SSgt., KIA January 7, 1968, CAP Hotel 6, Panel 33E, Line 066

Eric Schregardus.  I am the son of above CAP Marine Claude H. Dorris
Duguid, Jim, Hotel 6, 1967  (Deceased Oct 2010

Fallo, Bob, Hotel 8, 1967   (deceased 8-10-2010) If anyone knew Bob please contact his son at Robert Fallo Jr.
Feldstien, Ed Hotel 6
Ferguson, Robert P. III Hotel 6
Haywood, Tom Hotel 6
Killian, Don Hotel 6
Koby, Jim Hotel 6
Krusewski, Tom Hotel 6   Deceased January 4, 2001  to contact his son email:  jtk1401@hotmail.com
Lopez, Frank Hotel 6
McMahon, Charlie, Hotel 6
Norconk, Tom Hotel 6
Nycum, Jim, Hotel 6
Payne, Richard Hotel 6
Pierret, Wayne, Hotel 6, 1966
Rodriguez, John, Hotel 6, 1967, died February 24, 2003
Rusher, Robert Charles, Cpl., KIA January 7, 1968, CAP Hotel 6, Panel 33E, Line 074
Russell, Charlie Hotel 6

Sanford, Chuck     CAC   Hotel 6 and 9  67/68

Stines, Gary  CAC  Tiger Hotel 6, 66/67   
Tolbert, Frank, Hotel 6
Whitpan, Lee, Hotel 6, 67-68
Willhite, Arliss, Hotel 6

Hotel 7: Thua Tua

Betts, Charlie, CAC Hotel 7, 1967, Died October 11, 1989
Cochran, Arthur "Butch", CAC-7, 1967
Connell, John Hotel 7, Corpsman
Coronado, Cesar, Hotel 7
Crockett, Robert E. Hotel 7, WIA July 27, 1967
Curto, Wayne, Hotel 7, 1968
Davis, Ron, Hotel 7, 66-67
Emmons, Ronald K. Hotel 7
England, Charles W. Hotel 7
Fritz, David, Hotel 7, 1967

Gibson, Gary L.   Hotel 4, 7  
Harrison, Grey, Sr. Hotel 7
Harrison, Richard C. Hotel 7
Hartman, Daryl, Hotel 7, 1967
Hester, James, Hotel 7, 69-70
Kinane, Jim Hotel 7
Marty, Roger, Hotel 7, 1967
McDaniel, Michael, Hotel 7, 68-69
Nelson, Steven D., Hotel 7, 67-68
Nest, Ed, Hotel 7, 67-68
Orlowski, Michael A. , CAP Hotel 7, 1968

Parson, Jerry   CAC Hotel 7  66/67

Pavlat, James   CAC Hotel 7  67 
Payne, Richard Hotel 7
Pinkley, Gary, Hotel 7, 1968
Points, Chuck "Doc", Alpha 2, Hotel 7, 67-68
Rhodes, Chester A., Hotel 7, 67-68
Roha, Michael R., Hotel 7, 67-68
Ryan, Ed, Hotel 7, 67-68

Sauique, David     Hotel 7   67
Thomas, Edward A., Hotel 6, 67-68

Washington, Morris, Jr  Hotel 7  67/68

Wright, Robbie Hotel 7
Whitpan, Lee, Hotel 7, 67-68
Wyatt, Bill, CAC 7, 66-67

Hotel 8:

Brown, Charles E., Hotel 8, 66-67
Christensen, Paul K., Hotel 8, 67-68
Crunder, Bill, Hotel 8, 67-68
Curto, Wayne, Hotel 8, 1968
Fallo, Bob, Hotel 8, 1967   (deceased 8-10-2010) If anyone knew Bob please contact his son at Robert Fallo Jr.
Fox, Cottrell, Hotel 8
Grunder, Bill, Hotel 8
Mosher, Tom, Hotel 8

Sallis Warren M  Hotel 3 Hotel 8  67-68
Tyrrell, Joe, CAP Hotel 8, 67-68

Hotel 9:

Kerker, Terry, Hotel 9, 67-68

 Sanford, Chuck     CAC   Hotel 6 and 9  67/68

Washington, Morris, Jr  Hotel 9  67/68

Hotel 10:

Cone, Mike, Hotel 10, 1968
Lee, Steve      Hotel 10    68

O'Neill, Michael James, Pfc, KIA August 18, 1968, CAP Hotel 10, Panel 48W, Line 046
Ryan, Ed, Hotel 10 (Mobil) Lang Co Village., 68-'69

India

Carlen, John   India CAPs   1967

Forrest Lynn   CAC India   67/68

Steven J. Radford, India, 1st. CAG, 1968


India 1, Tam Ky

Apple, Charles India 1, 67-68
Johnston, Ted, India 1, 67-68
Myers, James, Inda 1, 66-67

India 2:
Apple, Charles "Bud", India 2, 67-68
Menzer, Hans G.  CAP 1-1-2 and MTT  Chu Lai

 

India 3:

 

Caleffie, Fred  India 3  68

Gibbs, Jack O. India 3
Gillespie, John, India 3 (Jan-Feb, 68)

India 5:

Johnson, Paul India 5, 67-68

Morris, A. Troy  India 5  66/67

Kilo
Baker, Mike, CAP Kilo, 67-69
Darlington, E.G. Kilo CO, '67   Deceased  1 May 08
Kilo 1
Angus, G. Peter, Kilo 1
Eastridge, Carl, CAP Kilo 4 &5 (1-2-4,1-2-5), Lima 1(1-3-1)  67-68
Leger, Carroll, Kilo 1 (AKA CAP 1-2-1), 67-69
Peelo, David Kilo 1
Kilo 1-Kilo 1-4: 1st. CAG, Quang Tin Province, Ky Khuong Village (AKA Camp Swann)

Catron, Charles E.  K-1, K-3  67/68

Cravey, Jim, Kilo 1-4
Jessen-Klixbull, Ole, Kilo 1-4
Lamar, Lawrence, Kilo 1-4

Kilo 2:
Gagas, Jerry, Kilo 2, 68-69
Kilo 3:

Catron, Charles E.  K-1, K-3  67/68

Nicholls, Ed, Kilo 3
Osborne, Robert E. Kilo 3

Wagonseller, Randy  CAP Kilo-3  67
Waters, Robert Kilo 3
Vieira, Tony Kilo 3

Kilo 3-3:
Nicholls, Ed, Kilo 3-3
Kilo 4:

Eastridge, Carl, CAP Kilo 4 &5 (1-2-4,1-2-5), Lima 1(1-3-1)  67-68
Vieira, Tony Kilo 4

Kilo 5:

Angus, G. Peter, Kilo 5

Eastridge, Carl, CAP Kilo 4 &5 (1-2-4,1-2-5), Lima 1(1-3-1)  67-68

Fullum, George E., Kilo 5, 1968
Walker, Ramsey, Kilo 5

Lima :
Lima 1: Binh Nighia (AKA Fort Page)

Bevan, Bill, Lima 1
Brannon, Philip A. LCPL, KIA at Fort Page, September 15, 1966
Bob Dodelin, Lima 1, 65-66

Eastridge, Carl, CAP Kilo 4 &5 (1-2-4,1-2-5), Lima 1(1-3-1)  67-68
McGowan, Vincent, Lima 1, Fort Page
Thielepape, Robert, Lima 1
West, Francis "Bing"Fort Page, Lima 1

Lima 2
Breagy, RichardCAP Lima 2
Hofstetter, Richard, CAP Lima 2, 1968
Lima 3
Budnama, J., Lima 3
Jim Hays, Lima 3, 1968
Hayes, A.M., Lima 3
Hays, J.M., Lima 3
House, R.L., Lima 3
Marshall, R.G., Lima 3
May, Dave, Lima 3
Miller, R.L., Lima 3
Nordrum, T.F., Lima 3
Peck, Bill, Lima 3, 1966
Sinnot, Edmond, Lima 3
Sprouse, P.J., Lima 3
Stephens, L.A., Lima 3
Swartwood, R.W., Lima 3
Ward, Paul, Lima 3, 66, 67, 68
Watson, V.P., Lima 3
Lima 4 (AKA Doody Hil/CAP 1-3-4l)

Bryant, Michael P., Lima 4, 67-68
Henderson, John, Lima 4, 66-67
Hilliker, Orville B. Lima 4, 66-67
Keown, Gary S., Lima 4, 66-67
Reilly, Kim, Lima 4
Risa, Joe, Lima 4, 66-67
Rodriguez, George F., Lima 4, 66-67
Slade, Ben F., Lima 4, 66-67
Sterle, Michael, Lima 4, 67-68
Warner, Robert D., Lima 4, 66-67

 Webster, David CAP L-4, (Doody Hill) 1966-67
Winters, Dennis, Lima 4, 67-68

Lima 5: Phuoc Thien
Vieira, Tony, Lima 5
Lima 6 (AKA Lima 11 {66 to Aug 67} Lima 6 (Aug 67-Early 68}, CAP 1-3-6 {68 To Close}): Ap Phu Le
Lima 6 (AKA CAP 1-3-6):

Cox, Roger D., CAP Lima 6

Geul, Roy E    CAP Lima 6

Giroir, Ricky   CAP Lima 6 (AKA Lima 11) 66/67

Gutierrez, Evaristo (Buddy) Lima 6   67/6
Harvey, Oscar, CAP Lima 6
Heath, Charles, CAP Lima 6, 1967
Malchow, Gunther, Lima 6
Martinez, Oscar, CAP Lima 6
Mc Aughan, Charles, CAP Lima 6, 1967

McGehee, Jim   CAP Lima 6  67
O'Brien, Stephen "Doc", Lima 6, 1967
Prohaska, Robert R., CAP Lima 6

Sherwood, William E.  Lima 6   67/68
Singleton, John, Jr., CAP Lima 6
Watkins, Barry, Lima 6, 66-68
Wavrecan, Gary "Snake, Lima 6, 1967
Wenimoer, Andrew E., CAP Lima 6
Wilkins, Leroy, CAP Lima 6, 1967

Lima 7:
Vieira, Tony Lima 7
Lima 8 (AKA CAP 1-3-8):
Malchow, Gunther, Lima 8
Lima 11 (AKA Lima 11 {66 to Aug 67} Lima 6 (Aug 67-Early 68}, CAP 1-3-6 {68 To Close}):
MTT
Cote, Gary MTT2 , 2nd CAG  68/69  (sons email address)
Pagliarulo, Charles, 2nd CAG MTT, 68-69
1st. CAG, MTT 1:

Bastis, Tom     MTT-1, 1st CAG,  68-69

Bedford, Walt, MTT 1, 67-68
Bills, Dusty, MTT#1, 68-69
 Bobrowsky, Igor, MTT 1 67-69
Blake, John D., MTT 1
Koby, Jim, MTT 1

 Menzer, Hans G.  CAP 1-1-2 and MTT  Chu Lai  68

1st. CAG, MTT 1-1:

Anderson, David  CAP  MTT 1-1, 1-1-4, 1-1-6, 1-1-7  68/69

Buchan, Daniel, MTT 1
1st. CAG, MTT 1-2:
Fenstermacher, Terry, MTT 1-2

Ingram, William Carlyle, LCpl, MTT 1-2, KIA 22Jan69, Panel 34W Line 59

Richardson, Philip Owen, Sgt, MTT 1-2, KIA 12Aug69, Panel 19W Line 21

Schmidt, William James, PFC, MTT 1-2, KIA 12Aug69, Panel 19W Line 22

Sparkman, Leonard Peter, LCpl, MTT 1-2, KIA 12Aug69, Panel 19W Line 24

Tueller, James Albert, Sgt, MTT 1-2, KIA 23Dec68, Panel 36W Line 71

 

1st. CAG, MTT 1-1-5:
Buchanan, Daniel, MTT 1-1-5
1st. CAG, MTT 1-1-7:
Buchanan, Daniel MTT 1-1-7
Michael, Jerry, MTT 1-1-7
1st. CAG, MTT 2:

Breagy, Richard, MTT 2, 1968
Conley, Theodore R., Jr, LCpl, KIA November 29, 1968, 1st. CAG MTT-2, Panel 37W, Line 008

Groves, Dennis    CAP 1-4-6,  MTT-2

Noa, Michael  CAP 1-3-2 & MTT 2   69

2nd. CAG, MTT 2:

Asbury, James E.  Golf, Foxtrot,  MTT 2nd. CAG    67-68

Avila, Rafiel, Cpl., KIA August 2, 1968, CAP MTT-2, Panel 50W, Line 047
Berryhill, Henry T., MTT 2
Bieghler, Marvin, MTT 2
Boudreaux, Lane "Frenchie", MTT 2
Buerkle, David, MTT 2, Binh Son
Carpenter, David L, MTT 2
Cavins, Samuel McArthur, Cpl., KIA September 30, 1968, MTT 2, Panel 42W, Line 045
(Sam's son would like to hear from anyone who knew his father. You can contact him through Carroll Leger @: Carroll Leger)

Cook, John K., MTT 2
Cooper, Steven W., MTT 2
Cote, Gary, MTT 2 Hurst, Mike MTT 2
Crane, David Chauncey, LCpl., KIA August 2, 1968, MTT2, Panel 50W, Line 048
Cue, William Charles, Sgt.., KIA August 2, 1968, CAP MTT-2, Panel 50W, Line 049
Cuevas, Oscar, Cpl., KIA, June 13, 1968, 2nd. CAG MTT, Panel 57W, Line 007
Dumas, Daniel G., 1st. CAG, MTT-2, 67-68
Leger, Carroll, MTT-2, 67-69
Molyneaux, Barry, MTT 2
O'Connor, Steve MTT 2
Oxley, William H., MTT 2, Nui Kin Son
Pagliarulo, Charles, MTT 2
Polich, Jim, MTT 2
Shriber, John, MTT 2
Sipes, Chris, 2nd. CAG, MTT2, 1969

3rd. CAG, MTT:
Bear, Larry, 3rd. CAG MTT, 68-69
4th. CAG, MTT 1:

Bobrowsky, Igor, 4th. CAG, MTT-1 (7/68-11/68)
Cavanough, Clark, 4th. CAG, MTT-1
Colli, Tom, 4th. CAG, MTT-1

Clark, Phillip R  4th CAG MTT 1 

Garrou, "Doc", 4th. CAG, MTT-1
Isaacs, Sgt. "Ike", 4th. CAG, MTT-1
Johnson, A. Ted "Pigman", 4th. CAG, MTT-1
Loutimer, Smitty, 4th. CAG, MTT-1
Marciniak, Tom "Crazy Tom", 4th. CAG, MTT-1
Olds, Carl, 4th. CAG, MTT-1, 68-69
Suarez, "Fate", 4th. CAG, MTT-1
West, Rob "The Kid", 4th. CAG, MTT-1
Willoughby, Floyd, 4th. CAG, MTT-1

November
November 1: An Hoa Village
Wright, Gary, November 1
November 2:

Abbott, Dan", November 2, 67-69
Graves, William, CAP November 2, 1968
Jennings, Joe November 2
Jolley, G. "Butch" III, November 2

Moss, Robert   November 2 & 3, 67-68  (708 434 5358)

November 3: Between Phu Da 1 and Phu Da 2

Abbott, Dan, November 3, 67-69
DeLorm, Richard R., November 3
Glenn, John W., November 3
Graves, William, CAP November 3, 1968
Hockenberry, Robert, November 3, 1967
Jennings, Joe, November 3
Jolley, G. "Butch" III, November 3
Kreader, Ken, November 3
Eric Marceau, November 3, 67-68
Medina, Thomas, November 3

Moss, Robert   November 2 & 3, 67-68  (708 434 5358)
Stranahan, Mike "Skipper", November 3, Died 23Oct2001.
Thompson, Glen, CAP November 3, 67-68

November 10
Coon, John J., November 10
Oscar

French, Jerry, Oscar CAP, 1968
Gray, Raymond, Oscar (Khe Sanh), 1967  Deceased 10Mar05
Lahren, Lacey, Oscar, 1968

Ravenscroft, Robert (Doc)  Alpha 7 & Oscar   67/68
Robbins, Don, Oscar

Stamper, Tom   Co Cdr  67
Zipler, James, Oscar (Khe Sanh)

Oscar 1:

Balanco, John T., Oscar 1
Boyda, Robert, Oscar 1 HQ
Corcoran, Tom, Oscar 1
Daly, Carroll E. "Chip", Oscar 1, 1967
Douglas, Eldridge, Oscar 1
Kaminskis, Talis, Oscar 1
Keegan, Gary, CAC Oscar 1, 67-68

Sexson, Michael     Oscar 1    1966-1967

Silver, James  CAP Oscar 1 67 

 

Oscar 2:
Daly, Carroll E. "Chip", Oscar 2, 1967

Harper, Ronald    Oscar 2  67/68

Iodice, Frank - O-2, O-3
Kelley, Don, Oscar 2
Taylor, Freeman "Jim", Oscar 2, 67-68

Valdes, Rick - Oscar 2  67

Oscar 3: Ta Cong Village, Quang Tri Province

Corcoran, Tom, Oscar 3

 Iodice, Frank - O-2, O-3
Kelley, Don, Oscar 3
Lahren, Lacey, Oscar 3, 1968

Maranda, Armand, Oscar

Oscar 4:
Keegan, Gary, CAC Oscar 4, 67-68
Quinn, James, Oscar 4
Oscar:
Gray, Raymond, Oscar (Khe Sanh), 1967  Deceased 10Mar05
Green, Steve, Oscar Khe Sanh
Longaway, Russell Oscar, Khe Sanh, 67-68
Wyrwa, Lester, CAP Oscar
Papa
Papa HQ: Cam Lo Village

Amodeo, Joe, Papa HQ 

LeFevre, Bill  Papa HQ

Morton, Tom D., Papa HQ

Watkins, Chuck  Papa   67

Papa 1: Cam Lo Village
Atwell, Ronald, Papa 1, 67-68
Amodeo, Joe, Papa 1, 1968
Hindel, Michael J. Cam Lo
Hogaboom, Kevin Papa 1
Reshel, Mark Papa 1, 66-69
Ridley, Robert, Papa 1, 67-69
Stranahan, Mike "Skipper", Papa 1, Died October 23, 2001.
Whitten, John  HM     Papa 1 & Papa 3, 1967    Deceased May 16th 05
 
Papa 2/4: Trieu Ai Village, Phuoc My Hamlet(AKA CAP 4-1-1)

Abernethy, Bill, CAC Papa 2/4, 67-68
Andrews, Errol, Papa, 2/4

Baggett, Henry    CAC  Papa 2/4 67-68
Bartos, Tom, Papa 2/4, 1967
Borich, John, Papa 2/4, 66-67
Borowski, Ray, Papa 2/4, 1967 Deceased Jun 10
Ciallela, Jim, CAP Papa 2, 67-68
Cornwell, Mabon, Papa 2/4, 67-68
Duffie, Tim Papa, 2/4, 1967
Dunn, Owen, Papa 2/4, 1967
Fox, John I, CAC Papa 2/4, 69-70
Gardin, Francis Wayne, Papa 2/4, 1967
Goldsmith, Rich, Papa 2/4, 1967
Gommel, Joel "Doc", Papa 2/4, 1967
Haddock, Brian, Papa 2/4 1967

Hall, Lee, Papa 2/4, 1967
Heimiller, Jerry, Papa 2/4, 1968

LeFevre, Bill , Papa 2/4
L'hereux, Paul, Papa 2/4, 67-68
Macdonald, Kevin, Papa 2/4, 1967
Prince, Phillip E., Papa 2/4, 1967
Schultz, Terry, Papa 2/4, 1968
Scroggs, Larry, Papa 2/4, 1967
Shove, Michael, Papa 2/4, 1968   Deceased 2013
Smith, MacKinley, Papa 2/4, 66-67
Sorenson, Clarence "Moose", Papa 2/4
Tabor, George, Papa 2-4, 67-68
Vaxter, Robert, Papa 2/4, 1968
Whitfield, John A., Papa 2/4, 1967

Papa 3
Banzal, Rick CAP Papa 3
Black, Mark Ryan, LCpl., KIA August 14, 1967, CAC Papa 3, Panel 24E, Line 108
(Mark's nephew, and namesake, Mark Ryan, would like to hear from anyone who knew his uncle. E-mail him at Mark Black)
Black, Pete CAP Papa 3
Cooke, Bill, CAC Papa 3, 1967
Duncan, Gene, Papa 3, 1967

Eades, Larry    Papa 3   67/68

Flynn, Thomas Papa 3, 1967
Ford, Roger, Papa 3
Garrett, McClain, CAC Papa 3, 66-67
Hogaboom, Kevin Papa 3
Jones, Bob, Papa 3 Hill 55
Lefevre, Bill, Papa 3
Marceau, Eric, Papa 3, 67-68
Morgan, Frank, Papa 3
Palm, Edward, Papa 3, 1967
Robles, Manuel, Papa 3, 1968
Thomas D. Morton, Papa 3
Scroggs, Larry, Papa 3, 1967
Wagner, Duane, Papa 3, 1967
Whitten, John Papa 1 & Papa 3, 1967    Deceased May 16th 05
 

Papa 4:

Amodeo, Joe, Papa 6

LeFevre, Bill  Papa 4
Thomas D. Morton, Papa 4

Papa 5:

Annarino, Mike Papa 5

Beckmeyer, Fredrick H., HM3, KIA February 2, 1968, CAC Papa 5
Baldwin, David Papa 5
Goller, Jerry Papa 5, 66-68
Greenleaf (Sgt.) Papa 5
Hill (Sgt.) Papa 5
Knipe, Charles  Papa 5
LeFevre, Bill Papa 5
Thomas D. Morton, Papa 5
Otto, Tom, Corpsman, Papa 5, 1967
Schaffer, Don, Papa 5

Papa 6:
Hatch, Danny, Papa 6, 67-68
Quebec AKA Bravo Co, 26Oct67
Quebec 1:
Fowler, George, Quebec 1, 67-68
Quebec 3:
Cashmore, Donald, Quebec 3, 1968
Chernault, Gene, Quebec 3, 67-68
Jenkins, Billy Quebec 3
Lagerquist, Vince Quebec 3
Patrikios, Robert, Quebec 3
Ruiz, Jose R, Quebec 3
Stafford, Bruce Quebec 3
West, Dale M., CAP Quebec 3, 1968
Worthen, J. Quebec 3
Quebec 4: Hoa Hiep VillageAKA Bravo 1
Clark, Richard R. Quebec 4
McKinney, Michael L. Quebec 4
Quebec 5:
McClean, David Quebec 5
Quebec 6:
Jenkins, Billy Quebec 6
Patrikios, Robert Quebec 6
Quebec 7:
Greco, Ernie, Quebec 7
Romeo
Maranda, Armand, Romeo
Romeo 2
Bennett, Donald Charles, Pfc, KIA February 29, 1968, CAP Romeo 2 (Panel 42E, Line 002)
Schellenberg, Gary, CAP Romeo 2, 67-68
Walker, Ken, Romeo 2
Romeo 4
Abernethy, Bill CAC Romeo-4 67-68
Romeo 5/6
Goller, Jerry Romeo 5/6, 66-68
Sierra
Abril, Rudy, Sierra, 1968
Bowe, Robert W. Sgt., KIA May 3, 1969, CAP Sierra, 2nd. CAG

Hines, Garion L.  CAP  Bravo, Sierra  68/69
Hynes, Thomas CO Sierra CAPs, 1968
Katuzney, Mark J., Sierra

Sierra 1:
Crocker, Robert Sierra 1
Sierra 2:
Eaton, Ronald A. Sierra 2
Sierra 3:
Chambers, Dennis Sierra 3
Eaton, Ronald A. Sierra 3
Fish, Gary, Sierra 3     Deceased
Viviano, Bob, Sierra 3
Sierra 5:
Adams, James, Sierra 5

Bangert, Joe, Sierra 5

Tango 4:
Quinn, James, Tango 4
Tiger 1:
Zeigler, Robert, Tiger 1, 67-68
Tiger 3:
Marceau, Eric, Tiger 3, 67-68
Tiger 4:
Ten Eyck, Frederick, Tiger 4, 1967
Tiger 5:
Flewellen, Russel P. II, CAP Tiger 5
Tiger 6:
Fierova, Rudolph R., Tiger 6

Stines, Gary  CAC  Tiger Hotel 6, 66/67   

 

Tiger 9:
Fierova, Rudolph R. Tiger 9
Tiger Hotel 1-2:
Schmidz, John, CAP Tiger Hotel 1-2
Unidentified Units:

Wright, Bud Tuie Tun

Cleary, Thomas A.     CAC Phu Bai  
Corbett, Mike Phu Bai
Edwards, Joel Phu Bai
Goodwin, James Phu Bai
Hollars, John C. Phu Bai
Martin, Claude Phu Bai, 65-66
Wyatt, E. Phu Bai


Adams, James P.
Ambrus, Lazlo
Anoatubby, Calvin
Armfield, Ron
Aslett, Dennis
Auel, Carl A.
Baldridge, H. Leon
Ballard, Larry
Barber, John
Bartole, Richard
Beikler, David
Bell, Roy M.
Bickert, Ed
Bieghler, Marvin
Black, William
Bogue, Dennis
Bolick, George
Booze, Glen
Bowman, Mike
Brewington, Brooks
Brubaker, Paul
Burden, Mike
Butler, Ben
Carmack, Woody
Carter, Dennis R.
Castillo, Antonio
Casto, Ronald     Phu Bai
Chavez, Roque F.
Cifelli, Donald
Clodfelter, Richard L.
Coffman, Mike
Cooney, John J.
Cotton, Russ
Cousino, Michael
Crockett, George
Davis, David L.
Decker, Henry
Delgado, Arturo
Dougherty, Bill
Douglas, Eldridge
Dowell, Fred
Downes, Andre
Duesman, Dennis
Eldridge, Douglas
Ellsworth, Eric
Englander, Evie
Esaacson, Neil
Fairfax, James
Ferguson, Eugene
Fish, Kenneth
Fletcher, Walter D.
Fowler, George
Fritz, David
Frost, Jim
Gaulin, George
Gerth, Bruce
Gibson, Gary Lee
Gill, Dave
Glasgow, Howard
Gonzales, Sergio
Grant, Denny
Graves, Denny
Greenfield, James
Hartenstine, Gary
Hatcher, Robert
Hawkes, F.G.
Hemingway, Al
Henry, Thomas
Henson, William
Herod, William
Hetchler, Ric
Hill, Albert
Himmelspach, Michael
Hlviak, Mike H.
Hoy, Stanley
Hunt, John
Iodice, Frank
Ison, Ed
Johnson, Norman
Jones, Casey
Jones, Richard J.
Keating, Keith
Kitchen, John
Kramer, Robert
Laurie, Bill
LeBlanc, Rick
Letson, Michael P.
Lipe, Peter
Lovely, John
Lynch, Thomas
Maidel, Bud
Marr, Raymond J.
Marshall, David
Marsilia, A.J.
Martin, Terry
Mason, Dave
Mason, Richard P.
Matthews, John Lee 68-69   DECEASED 2013
May, Dave
McFarren, James
McInturff, David Lee
Medina, Jose, Jr.
Mednis, Alfons
Meyer, John
Michael, Jerry
Michel, Paul
Mihm, Oliver "Doc"
Mitchell, Harry L.
Mitchell, Stanley
Mitchell, Stanley
Monahan, Howard G.
Moore, Alfred
Morony, Dennis Paul
Morrell, John
Morris, Stephen
Morrisette, Rick
Muir, Don
Murphy, Larry D.
Neilson, David
Niederberger, Ed
Nobel, Ward
Nowicki, Norbert J.
Nowiki, Bart
O'Keefe, H. Caldwell
O'Neill, Robert
Oberlitner, Michael D.
Ormsby, Charles
Ostwalt, Samuel O.
Owens, Alvie
Padoven, John
Paflat, James
Paisley, Wally
Panetta, Joseph
Patrick, Robert C.
Pavlat, James
Payne, Jerry
Perritt, Jack "Bowie"
Pierret, Wayne
Pinkley, Gary
Purvis, H.R. "Hardy"
Reeves, Willie
Renz, Steve
Rich, Curt
Rogers, Lloyd
Sabo, Michael David S
Scarfo, Roy
Schooler, Gary
Scolle, Philip
Seiler, David
Shermeister, Phil
Shriber, John M.
Singer, Robert
Slaton, Terry
Smith, Larry R.
Smith, R. R.
Stamper, Tom
Steele, Colin T.
Stubbe, Ray
Thaxton, Jack
Tisdale, Rick
Tonzillo, Robert E.
Trimble, Don
Trujillo, Joe
Upton, David S.
Valdes, Rick
Velez, Gus
Vieth, James
Viviano, Bob
Vogel, Allen
Wagner, Gene
Waitulavich, GeorgeJ.
Walker, Dee
Wallach, Andrew
Watkins, Chuck
Watkins, Fred
Wells, Jeff
Westbrooks, Terry
Willingham, W. T., Jr.
Wolfsandle, Charles
Wonderlich, Randall
Wright, Gary
Yancey, Robert H.
Young, Jerry Yruegas, V.U.
Zigauski, Rich
Return To:

Mail updates to:  Fred Caleffie                              
Page created by:  Tim Duffie